Belgium - Super League, Women
Saturday, 18 January, 2025
12:30
12:30
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
(Belgium)
RSC Anderlecht
(Belgium)
3 - 4
Oud-Heverlee Leuven - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | Super League, Women | Standard Liege | 1 - 2 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Beker van Belgie, Women | Olsa Brakel | 1 - 6 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Super League, Women | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 - 1 | SV Zulte Waregem | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Super League, Women | KVC Westerlo | 0 - 2 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Super League, Women | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 - 0 | Club Brugge YLA | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Beker van Belgie, Women | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 - 1 | KFC Herent | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Super League, Women | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 - 0 | KAA Gent | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Super League, Women | RSC Anderlecht | 4 - 0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Super League, Women | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 - 0 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Super League, Women | SV Zulte Waregem | 0 - 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
Overall form: 9 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
RSC Anderlecht - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | Super League, Women | SV Zulte Waregem | 0 - 5 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Beker van Belgie, Women | RSC Anderlecht | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge YLA | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Super League, Women | RSC Anderlecht | 4 - 0 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 13.11.2024 | Super League, Women | RSC Anderlecht | 7 - 0 | SV Zulte Waregem | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Super League, Women | KRC Genk | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Beker van Belgie, Women | RSC Anderlecht | 2 - 0 | KAA Gent | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Super League, Women | Club Brugge YLA | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
| 16.10.2024 | Super League, Women | Standard Liege | 2 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Super League, Women | RSC Anderlecht | 4 - 0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 08.10.2024 | Super League, Women | RSC Anderlecht | 2 - 0 | Club Brugge YLA | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2024 | Super League, Women | RSC Anderlecht | 4 - 0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 04.05.2024 | Super League, Women | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
| 13.04.2024 | Super League, Women | RSC Anderlecht | 2 - 0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 27.01.2024 | Super League, Women | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2023 | Beker van Belgie, Women | RSC Anderlecht | 2 - 3 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 04.11.2023 | Super League, Women | RSC Anderlecht | 1 - 3 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Oud-Heverlee Leuven there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Oud-Heverlee Leuven | |
| RSC Anderlecht | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Oud-Heverlee Leuven | RSC Anderlecht | |
| Wins | 8 | 7 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 20 | 34 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 3.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 20% | 40% |
| BTS | 10% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 15 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 2.83 |
| Average Conceded | 0.33 | 0.83 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 50% |
| BTS | 33% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 16% | 50% |