Belgium - Super League, Women
Saturday, 08 March, 2025
13:00
13:00
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
(Belgium)
KAA Gent
(Belgium)
1 - 0
Oud-Heverlee Leuven - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Super League, Women | RSC Anderlecht | 2 - 0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Beker van Belgie, Women | Standard Liege | 4 - 1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League, Women | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 - 0 | SV Zulte Waregem | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Super League, Women | Club Brugge YLA | 1 - 3 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Super League, Women | KRC Genk | 1 - 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Super League, Women | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 - 4 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League, Women | Standard Liege | 1 - 2 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Beker van Belgie, Women | Olsa Brakel | 1 - 6 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Super League, Women | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 - 1 | SV Zulte Waregem | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Super League, Women | KVC Westerlo | 0 - 2 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 3 home matches.
KAA Gent - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Super League, Women | KVC Westerlo | 0 - 1 | KAA Gent | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Super League, Women | KAA Gent | 1 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Super League, Women | SV Zulte Waregem | 0 - 3 | KAA Gent | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Super League, Women | KAA Gent | 0 - 4 | Club Brugge YLA | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Super League, Women | KAA Gent | 0 - 4 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Super League, Women | KRC Genk | 3 - 1 | KAA Gent | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Super League, Women | KAA Gent | 0 - 1 | Standard Liege | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Super League, Women | KAA Gent | 0 - 3 | SV Zulte Waregem | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Beker van Belgie, Women | RSC Anderlecht | 2 - 0 | KAA Gent | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Super League, Women | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 - 0 | KAA Gent | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 0 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.2024 | Super League, Women | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 - 0 | KAA Gent | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | Super League, Women | KAA Gent | 0 - 0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 25.05.2024 | Super League, Women | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 - 0 | KAA Gent | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2024 | Super League, Women | KAA Gent | 3 - 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2023 | Super League, Women | KAA Gent | 1 - 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 09.09.2023 | Super League, Women | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 - 1 | KAA Gent | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Oud-Heverlee Leuven there were 3
matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Oud-Heverlee Leuven | |
| KAA Gent | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Oud-Heverlee Leuven | KAA Gent | |
| Wins | 8 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 7 |
| Goals For | 20 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 20% |
| Matches Conceded | 20% | 90% |
| BTS | 10% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 24 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 37% | 75% |
| BTS | 37% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% | 50% |