Sweden - Svenska Cup
Saturday, 01 March, 2025
14:15
14:15
Osters IF
(Sweden)
Helsingborgs IF
(Sweden)
1 - 0
Osters IF - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.2025 | Svenska Cup | IK Sirius | 0 - 3 | Osters IF | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2025 | Svenska Cup | BK Hacken | 3 - 0 | Osters IF | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Superettan | Degerfors IF | 1 - 2 | Osters IF | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Superettan | Osters IF | 5 - 2 | Skovde AIK | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Superettan | Orebro SK | 0 - 1 | Osters IF | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Superettan | Osters IF | 3 - 4 | Varbergs BoIS | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Superettan | IK Oddevold | 1 - 1 | Osters IF | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2024 | Superettan | Osters IF | 5 - 2 | Utsiktens BK | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2024 | Superettan | GIF Sundsvall | 0 - 2 | Osters IF | - | - | - |
| 18.09.2024 | Superettan | Osters IF | 4 - 1 | Trelleborgs FF | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Helsingborgs IF - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.2025 | Svenska Cup | Helsingborgs IF | 1 - 4 | BK Hacken | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2025 | Svenska Cup | IK Sirius | 2 - 1 | Helsingborgs IF | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Helsingborgs IF | 3 - 0 | Orgryte IS | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Helsingborgs IF | 1 - 3 | Eskilsminne IF | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Helsingborgs IF | 1 - 1 | HIK Hellerup | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Superettan | Helsingborgs IF | 1 - 2 | Orgryte IS | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Superettan | Orebro SK | 2 - 1 | Helsingborgs IF | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Superettan | Sandvikens IF | 2 - 2 | Helsingborgs IF | - | - | - |
| 21.10.2024 | Superettan | Helsingborgs IF | 2 - 1 | GIF Sundsvall | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Superettan | Utsiktens BK | 4 - 0 | Helsingborgs IF | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.07.2024 | Superettan | Helsingborgs IF | 3 - 2 | Osters IF | - | - | - |
| 24.06.2024 | Superettan | Osters IF | 4 - 0 | Helsingborgs IF | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2023 | Superettan | Osters IF | 1 - 1 | Helsingborgs IF | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Osters IF there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hammarby IF | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| 1 | Hacken Gothenburg | 3 | 4 | 6 |
| 1 | IFK Goteborg | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| 1 | IF Elfsborg | 3 | 3 | 7 |
| 1 | IFK Norrkoping FK | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| 1 | Trelleborgs FF | 3 | 2 | 7 |
| 1 | Mjallby AIF | 3 | 12 | 9 |
| 1 | Malmo FF | 3 | 9 | 9 |
| 2 | Djurgardens IF | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| 2 | AIK | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| 2 | Halmstads BK | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| 2 | Vasteraas SK | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| 2 | Osters IF | 3 | 1 | 6 |
| 2 | GAIS | 3 | 2 | 6 |
| 2 | IF Brommapojkarna | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| 2 | FC Stockholm Internazionale | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| 3 | Orgryte IS | 3 | -3 | 3 |
| 3 | Landskrona BoIS | 3 | -4 | 3 |
| 3 | IK Sirius | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| 3 | Degerfors IF | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 3 | Sandvikens IF | 3 | -4 | 3 |
| 3 | Kalmar FF | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 3 | Karlbergs BK | 3 | -2 | 3 |
| 3 | Utsiktens BK | 3 | -5 | 3 |
| 4 | Orebro SK | 3 | -6 | 0 |
| 4 | IK Brage | 3 | -3 | 1 |
| 4 | Gefle IF | 3 | -11 | 0 |
| 4 | IFK Varnamo | 3 | -4 | 0 |
| 4 | IK Oddevold | 3 | -3 | 1 |
| 4 | Helsingborgs IF | 3 | -5 | 0 |
| 4 | Skovde AIK | 3 | -7 | 0 |
| 4 | Varbergs BoIS | 3 | -3 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Osters IF | |
| Helsingborgs IF | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Osters IF
|
Helsingborgs IF
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Hammarby IF | 0 - 3 | - | - | - | |
| 1 | Hacken Gothenburg | 2 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 4 | - | |
| 1 | IFK Goteborg | - | 0 - 1 | - | - | |
| 1 | IF Elfsborg | 0 - 1 | - | - | - | |
| 1 | IFK Norrkoping FK | - | 4 - 3 | - | - | |
| 1 | Trelleborgs FF | 4 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 0 | |
| 1 | Mjallby AIF | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | Malmo FF | - | 2 - 0 | - | - | |
| 2 | Djurgardens IF | - | 1 - 0 | - | - | |
| 2 | AIK | 0 - 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2 | Halmstads BK | - | 1 - 0 | - | - | |
| 2 | Vasteraas SK | - | - | 2 - 0 | - | |
| 2 | Osters IF | - | - | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |
| 2 | GAIS | 1 - 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2 | IF Brommapojkarna | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | FC Stockholm Internazionale | - | - | - | - | |
| 3 | Orgryte IS | 1 - 0 | - | 3 - 0 | - | |
| 3 | Landskrona BoIS | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 3 | |
| 3 | IK Sirius | - | 0 - 3 | - | 2 - 1 | |
| 3 | Degerfors IF | - | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | - | |
| 3 | Sandvikens IF | 2 - 2 | - | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 3 | Kalmar FF | - | 0 - 0 | 1 - 5 | - | |
| 3 | Karlbergs BK | - | - | - | - | |
| 3 | Utsiktens BK | 5 - 2 | 1 - 1 | - | 4 - 0 | |
| 4 | Orebro SK | - | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |
| 4 | IK Brage | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3 | |
| 4 | Gefle IF | - | 2 - 1 | 4 - 0 | - | |
| 4 | IFK Varnamo | - | 1 - 1 | - | 3 - 1 | |
| 4 | IK Oddevold | - | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 3 | |
| 4 | Helsingborgs IF | 1 - 0 | 3 - 2 | - | - | |
| 4 | Skovde AIK | 5 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 3 | |
| 4 | Varbergs BoIS | 3 - 4 | - | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
Team Statistics
| Osters IF | Helsingborgs IF | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 6 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 66% |
| BTS | 33% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 0 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 50% |
| BTS | 0% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |