Portugal - Campeonato de Portugal
Sunday, 19 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Os Marialvas
(Portugal)
O Elvas Cad
(Portugal)
2 - 3
Os Marialvas - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Fatima | 4 - 0 | Os Marialvas | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CA Pero Pinheiro | 0 - 1 | Os Marialvas | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Os Marialvas | 1 - 1 | FC Alverca B | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 1 - 1 | Os Marialvas | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Os Marialvas | 4 - 1 | Clube Uniao 1919 | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | AC Marinhense | 1 - 0 | Os Marialvas | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Os Marialvas | 2 - 0 | Gd Peniche | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | 1 - 2 | Os Marialvas | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Taca de Portugal | Os Marialvas | 1 - 2 | Rebordosa AC | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Os Marialvas | 1 - 2 | CD Alcains | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
O Elvas Cad - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Taca de Portugal | O Elvas Cad | 2 - 1 | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | O Elvas Cad | 0 - 0 | Arronches E Benfica | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | O Elvas Cad | 1 - 0 | Mortagua FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Pombal | 0 - 1 | O Elvas Cad | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Fatima | 0 - 0 | O Elvas Cad | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | O Elvas Cad | 1 - 0 | CA Pero Pinheiro | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Taca de Portugal | Varzim SC | 1 - 2 | O Elvas Cad | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Alverca B | 1 - 3 | O Elvas Cad | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | O Elvas Cad | 1 - 0 | Sertanense FC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Clube Uniao 1919 | 2 - 0 | O Elvas Cad | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | O Elvas Cad | 2 - 0 | Os Marialvas | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Os Marialvas there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Os Marialvas | |
| O Elvas Cad | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Os Marialvas | O Elvas Cad | |
| Wins | 4 | 8 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 15 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 40% |
| BTS | 70% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 12 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.43 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 0.86 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 57% |
| BTS | 83% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 28% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 28% |