Spain Amateur - Tercera Federacion, Group 6
Sunday, 16 February, 2025
16:00
16:00
Ontinyent CF
(Spain)
UD Castellonense
(Spain)
0 - 1
Ontinyent CF - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | UD Vall de Uxo | 2 - 1 | Ontinyent CF | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | Ontinyent CF | 2 - 0 | Patacona CF | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | CF La Nucia | 1 - 1 | Ontinyent CF | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | Ontinyent CF | 2 - 1 | UD Rayo Ibense | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | Ontinyent CF | 2 - 0 | CF Benidorm | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | Ontinyent CF | 0 - 1 | CD Soneja | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | CD Castellon B | 5 - 2 | Ontinyent CF | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | Ontinyent CF | 1 - 1 | AC Torrellano | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | CD Roda | 2 - 2 | Ontinyent CF | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | Atletico Saguntino | 0 - 0 | Ontinyent CF | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
UD Castellonense - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | UD Castellonense | 0 - 0 | Atletico Levante UD | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | CF Benidorm | 0 - 2 | UD Castellonense | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | UD Castellonense | 1 - 0 | CD Roda | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | CD Soneja | 0 - 1 | UD Castellonense | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | CF Villarreal C | 2 - 2 | UD Castellonense | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | Atzeneta UE | 1 - 1 | UD Castellonense | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | UD Castellonense | 2 - 1 | FC Jove Espanol San Vicente | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | CD Utiel | 1 - 1 | UD Castellonense | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | UD Castellonense | 2 - 3 | CD Castellon B | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | UD Vall de Uxo | 0 - 0 | UD Castellonense | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | UD Castellonense | 1 - 2 | Ontinyent CF | - | - | - |
| 20.03.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | Ontinyent CF | 2 - 0 | UD Castellonense | - | - | - |
| 08.10.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | UD Castellonense | 0 - 1 | Ontinyent CF | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Ontinyent CF there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Ontinyent CF | |
| UD Castellonense | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Ontinyent CF | UD Castellonense | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 7 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 60% |
| BTS | 30% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 6 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 60% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 20% |