France - Ligue 1
Sunday, 17 May, 2026
19:00
Olympique Marseille
(France)
Stade Rennais FC
(France)
Olympique Marseille - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
FC Lorient
|
2 - 0 |
Olympique Marseille
|
4.00 |
3.95 |
1.83 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
FC Lorient
|
2 - 0 |
Olympique Marseille
|
4.00 |
3.95 |
1.83 |
| 10.04.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Olympique Marseille
|
3 - 1 |
FC Metz
|
1.26 |
6.50 |
9.50 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
AS Monaco
|
2 - 1 |
Olympique Marseille
|
2.07 |
3.75 |
3.30 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Olympique Marseille
|
1 - 2 |
Lille OSC
|
1.88 |
3.70 |
4.00 |
| 13.03.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Olympique Marseille
|
1 - 0 |
AJ Auxerre
|
1.45 |
4.45 |
6.10 |
| 07.03.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Toulouse FC
|
0 - 1 |
Olympique Marseille
|
3.20 |
3.60 |
2.17 |
| 04.03.2026 |
Coupe de France |
Olympique Marseille
|
2 - 2 |
Toulouse FC
|
1.90 |
3.60 |
4.05 |
| 01.03.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Olympique Marseille
|
3 - 2 |
Olympique Lyon
|
1.93 |
3.70 |
3.80 |
| 20.02.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Stade Brest 29
|
2 - 0 |
Olympique Marseille
|
3.75 |
3.85 |
1.91 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Stade Rennais FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.04.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Strasbourg Alsace
|
0 - 3 |
Stade Rennais FC
|
2.49 |
3.85 |
2.58 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Stade Rennais FC
|
2 - 1 |
Angers SCO
|
1.35 |
5.20 |
8.20 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Stade Brest 29
|
3 - 4 |
Stade Rennais FC
|
3.25 |
3.45 |
2.19 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Stade Rennais FC
|
0 - 0 |
FC Metz
|
1.31 |
5.70 |
8.80 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Stade Rennais FC
|
1 - 2 |
Lille OSC
|
2.21 |
3.10 |
3.25 |
| 08.03.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
OGC Nice
|
0 - 4 |
Stade Rennais FC
|
2.66 |
3.55 |
2.53 |
| 28.02.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Stade Rennais FC
|
1 - 0 |
Toulouse FC
|
2.00 |
3.60 |
3.65 |
| 22.02.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
AJ Auxerre
|
0 - 3 |
Stade Rennais FC
|
2.90 |
3.30 |
2.47 |
| 22.02.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
AJ Auxerre
|
0 - 3 |
Stade Rennais FC
|
2.90 |
3.30 |
2.47 |
| 13.02.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Stade Rennais FC
|
3 - 1 |
Paris Saint-Germain
|
7.50 |
5.60 |
1.35 |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.02.2026 |
Coupe de France |
Olympique Marseille
|
3 - 0 |
Stade Rennais FC
|
1.47 |
4.80 |
5.20 |
| 15.08.2025 |
Ligue 1 |
Stade Rennais FC
|
1 - 0 |
Olympique Marseille
|
3.90 |
3.70 |
1.91 |
| 17.05.2025 |
Ligue 1 |
Olympique Marseille
|
4 - 2 |
Stade Rennais FC
|
1.55 |
4.55 |
5.30 |
| 11.01.2025 |
Ligue 1 |
Stade Rennais FC
|
1 - 2 |
Olympique Marseille
|
3.25 |
3.35 |
2.26 |
| 17.03.2024 |
Ligue 1 |
Stade Rennais FC
|
2 - 0 |
Olympique Marseille
|
2.62 |
3.55 |
2.58 |
| 21.01.2024 |
Coupe de France |
Stade Rennais FC
|
1 - 1 |
Olympique Marseille
|
- |
- |
- |
| 03.12.2023 |
Ligue 1 |
Olympique Marseille
|
2 - 0 |
Stade Rennes
|
1.90 |
3.70 |
3.95 |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Olympique Marseille there were 3
matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
Paris Saint-Germain |
28 |
20 |
3 |
5 |
62 |
25 |
37 |
63 |
| 2
|
Racing Club De Lens |
29 |
20 |
2 |
7 |
57 |
29 |
28 |
62 |
| 3
|
Olympique Lyon |
30 |
16 |
6 |
8 |
45 |
30 |
15 |
54 |
| 4
|
Lille OSC |
30 |
16 |
6 |
8 |
49 |
34 |
15 |
54 |
| 5
|
Stade Rennais FC |
30 |
15 |
8 |
7 |
52 |
41 |
11 |
53 |
| 6
|
Olympique Marseille |
30 |
16 |
4 |
10 |
58 |
40 |
18 |
52 |
| 7
|
AS Monaco |
30 |
15 |
5 |
10 |
52 |
45 |
7 |
50 |
| 8
|
Strasbourg Alsace |
29 |
12 |
7 |
10 |
46 |
37 |
9 |
43 |
| 9
|
FC Lorient |
30 |
10 |
11 |
9 |
40 |
44 |
-4 |
41 |
| 10
|
Paris FC |
30 |
9 |
11 |
10 |
40 |
46 |
-6 |
38 |
| 11
|
Toulouse FC |
30 |
10 |
7 |
13 |
41 |
42 |
-1 |
37 |
| 12
|
Stade Brest 29 |
29 |
10 |
7 |
12 |
38 |
44 |
-6 |
37 |
| 13
|
Angers SCO |
30 |
9 |
7 |
14 |
26 |
40 |
-14 |
34 |
| 14
|
Le Havre AC |
30 |
6 |
12 |
12 |
25 |
38 |
-13 |
30 |
| 15
|
OGC Nice |
30 |
7 |
8 |
15 |
34 |
56 |
-22 |
29 |
| 16
|
AJ Auxerre |
30 |
5 |
10 |
15 |
25 |
39 |
-14 |
25 |
| 17
|
FC Nantes |
29 |
4 |
8 |
17 |
25 |
46 |
-21 |
20 |
| 18
|
FC Metz |
30 |
3 |
6 |
21 |
27 |
66 |
-39 |
15 |
Played Matches in the League
| Olympique Marseille |
|
| Stade Rennais FC |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
Olympique Marseille
|
|
Stade Rennais FC
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
Paris Saint-Germain |
1 - 0 |
5 - 0 |
|
3 - 1 |
5 - 0 |
| 2 |
Racing Club De Lens |
3 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
0 - 0 |
3 - 1 |
| 3 |
Olympique Lyon |
3 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
|
3 - 1 |
- |
| 4 |
Lille OSC |
1 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 5 |
Stade Rennais FC |
3 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
|
- |
- |
| 6 |
Olympique Marseille |
- |
- |
|
1 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 7 |
AS Monaco |
1 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
|
4 - 1 |
4 - 0 |
| 8 |
Strasbourg Alsace |
2 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
|
4 - 1 |
0 - 3 |
| 9 |
FC Lorient |
4 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
|
0 - 2 |
4 - 0 |
| 10 |
Paris FC |
5 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
|
- |
0 - 1 |
| 11 |
Toulouse FC |
2 - 2 |
0 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
| 12 |
Stade Brest 29 |
3 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 4 |
| 13 |
Angers SCO |
2 - 2 |
2 - 5 |
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 14 |
Le Havre AC |
6 - 2 |
- |
|
1 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
| 15 |
OGC Nice |
- |
1 - 5 |
|
1 - 2 |
0 - 4 |
| 16 |
AJ Auxerre |
1 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
|
2 - 2 |
0 - 3 |
| 17 |
FC Nantes |
0 - 2 |
- |
|
- |
2 - 2 |
| 18 |
FC Metz |
3 - 1 |
0 - 3 |
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
Team Statistics
| |
Olympique Marseille |
Stade Rennais FC |
| Wins |
6 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
6 |
| Losses |
3 |
2 |
| Goals For |
24 |
14 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
16 |
| Average Scored |
2.40 |
1.40 |
| Average Conceded |
1.10 |
1.60 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
70% |
80% |
| BTS |
50% |
70% |
| Over 1.5 |
70% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
70% |
70% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
60% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
7 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
4 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
27 |
11 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
20 |
| Average Scored |
2.70 |
1.10 |
| Average Conceded |
1.10 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
90% |
70% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
70% |
| BTS |
50% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
70% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
60% |
60% |