France - U19 National
Sunday, 19 January, 2025
13:30
13:30
Olympique Lyon
(France)
Sochaux-Montbeliard
(France)
4 - 5
Olympique Lyon - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.12.2024 | U19 National | FC Mulhouse | 2 - 3 | Olympique Lyon | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | U19 National | Estac Troyes | 2 - 0 | Olympique Lyon | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 National | Olympique Lyon | 0 - 4 | AJ Auxerre | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | U19 National | FC Metz | 3 - 2 | Olympique Lyon | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | U19 National | Olympique Lyon | 4 - 3 | Dijon FCO | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | U19 National | RC Strasbourg Alsace | 3 - 2 | Olympique Lyon | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U19 National | Olympique Lyon | 4 - 1 | Paris FC | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | U19 National | FC 93 Bobigny BG | 2 - 3 | Olympique Lyon | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | U19 National | Olympique Lyon | 4 - 1 | Andrezieux-Boutheon FC | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | U19 National | Racing Besancon | 1 - 1 | Olympique Lyon | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Sochaux-Montbeliard - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.2024 | U19 National | AJ Auxerre | 0 - 0 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 National | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 2 - 0 | FC Mulhouse | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | U19 National | Paris FC | 2 - 2 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | U19 National | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 4 - 1 | Andrezieux-Boutheon FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | U19 National | Stade Reims | 6 - 0 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | U19 National | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 1 - 1 | Estac Troyes | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | U19 National | Clermont Foot | 0 - 4 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | U19 National | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 1 - 1 | FC Metz | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | U19 National | RC Strasbourg Alsace | 0 - 0 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | U19 National | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 3 - 0 | FC 93 Bobigny BG | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.2024 | U19 National | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 3 - 0 | Olympique Lyon | - | - | - |
| 07.04.2024 | U19 National | Olympique Lyon | 0 - 2 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | - | - | - |
| 12.11.2023 | U19 National | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 1 - 0 | Olympique Lyon | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Olympique Lyon there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Olympique Lyon | |
| Sochaux-Montbeliard | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Olympique Lyon | Sochaux-Montbeliard | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 5 | 0 |
| Goals For | 22 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 2.10 | 0.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 30% |
| BTS | 70% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 17 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 2.43 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 2.14 | 1.14 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 28% |
| BTS | 57% | 14% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 42% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 71% | 42% |