France - U19 National
Sunday, 23 March, 2025
10:00
10:00
Olympique Lyon
(France)
RC Strasbourg Alsace
(France)
1 - 0
Olympique Lyon - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2025 | U19 National | Paris FC | 2 - 1 | Olympique Lyon | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | U19 National | Olympique Lyon | 5 - 1 | FC 93 Bobigny BG | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | U19 National | Andrezieux-Boutheon FC | 0 - 0 | Olympique Lyon | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | U19 National | Olympique Lyon | 3 - 1 | Racing Besancon | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | U19 National | Stade Reims | 2 - 3 | Olympique Lyon | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | U19 National | Olympique Lyon | 4 - 5 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | U19 National | FC Mulhouse | 2 - 3 | Olympique Lyon | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | U19 National | Estac Troyes | 2 - 0 | Olympique Lyon | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 National | Olympique Lyon | 0 - 4 | AJ Auxerre | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | U19 National | FC Metz | 3 - 2 | Olympique Lyon | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
RC Strasbourg Alsace - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2025 | U19 National | FC 93 Bobigny BG | 1 - 1 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | U19 National | RC Strasbourg Alsace | 2 - 1 | Racing Besancon | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | U19 National | RC Strasbourg Alsace | 1 - 1 | Dijon FCO | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | U19 National | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 5 - 1 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | U19 National | RC Strasbourg Alsace | 2 - 1 | AJ Auxerre | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | U19 National | FC Mulhouse | 2 - 3 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | U19 National | Paris FC | 2 - 0 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 National | RC Strasbourg Alsace | 1 - 1 | Andrezieux-Boutheon FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | U19 National | Estac Troyes | 0 - 1 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | U19 National | RC Strasbourg Alsace | 2 - 0 | Clermont Foot | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2024 | U19 National | RC Strasbourg Alsace | 3 - 2 | Olympique Lyon | - | - | - |
| 28.04.2024 | U19 National | Olympique Lyon | 0 - 0 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2023 | U19 National | RC Strasbourg Alsace | 0 - 0 | Olympique Lyon | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Olympique Lyon there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Olympique Lyon | |
| RC Strasbourg Alsace | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Olympique Lyon | RC Strasbourg Alsace | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 22 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 2.10 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 29 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 2.90 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 80% | 30% |