France - U19 National
Sunday, 09 February, 2025
13:30
13:30
Olympique Lyon
(France)
Racing Besancon
(France)
3 - 1
Olympique Lyon - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.2025 | U19 National | Stade Reims | 2 - 3 | Olympique Lyon | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | U19 National | Olympique Lyon | 4 - 5 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | U19 National | FC Mulhouse | 2 - 3 | Olympique Lyon | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | U19 National | Estac Troyes | 2 - 0 | Olympique Lyon | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 National | Olympique Lyon | 0 - 4 | AJ Auxerre | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | U19 National | FC Metz | 3 - 2 | Olympique Lyon | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | U19 National | Olympique Lyon | 4 - 3 | Dijon FCO | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | U19 National | RC Strasbourg Alsace | 3 - 2 | Olympique Lyon | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U19 National | Olympique Lyon | 4 - 1 | Paris FC | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | U19 National | FC 93 Bobigny BG | 2 - 3 | Olympique Lyon | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Racing Besancon - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.2025 | U19 National | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 2 - 2 | Racing Besancon | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | U19 National | Racing Besancon | 1 - 1 | AJ Auxerre | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | U19 National | FC Mulhouse | 0 - 5 | Racing Besancon | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 National | Racing Besancon | 0 - 3 | Dijon FCO | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | U19 National | Andrezieux-Boutheon FC | 6 - 0 | Racing Besancon | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | U19 National | Racing Besancon | 1 - 0 | Stade Reims | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | U19 National | Estac Troyes | 4 - 2 | Racing Besancon | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | U19 National | Racing Besancon | 2 - 2 | Clermont Foot | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | U19 National | FC Metz | 3 - 1 | Racing Besancon | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | U19 National | Racing Besancon | 1 - 2 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.2024 | U19 National | Racing Besancon | 1 - 1 | Olympique Lyon | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Olympique Lyon there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Olympique Lyon | |
| Racing Besancon | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Olympique Lyon | Racing Besancon | |
| Wins | 4 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 22 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 2.10 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 100% |
| BTS | 70% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 21 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 2.62 | 1.62 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 87% | 87% |
| BTS | 62% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 75% | 75% |