Tunisia - Ligue 1
Saturday, 18 January, 2025
13:00
13:00
Olympique de Beja
(Tunisia)
Etoile Sportive du Sahel
(Tunisia)
0 - 2
Olympique de Beja - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Olympique de Beja | 0 - 0 | CA Bizertin | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Olympique de Beja | 0 - 1 | ES Metlaoui | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Tunisien | 3 - 0 | Olympique de Beja | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Olympique de Beja | 0 - 0 | AS Soliman | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | US Tataouine | 1 - 0 | Olympique de Beja | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Olympique de Beja | 1 - 3 | US Monastir | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Olympique de Beja | 1 - 2 | ES Zarzis | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | CS Sfaxien | 0 - 0 | Olympique de Beja | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Ligue 1 | Olympique de Beja | 1 - 1 | Africain | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Ligue 1 | EGS Gafsa | 0 - 2 | Olympique de Beja | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Etoile Sportive du Sahel - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Etoile Sportive du Sahel | 2 - 2 | Africain | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Etoile Sportive du Sahel | 3 - 0 | JS Omrane | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | US Ben Guerdane | 1 - 3 | Etoile Sportive du Sahel | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Etoile Sportive du Sahel | 2 - 0 | AS Gabes | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | ES Zarzis | 2 - 3 | Etoile Sportive du Sahel | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | CA Bizertin | 1 - 2 | Etoile Sportive du Sahel | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Etoile Sportive du Sahel | 0 - 2 | Esperance Sportive de Tunis | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Ligue 1 | ES Metlaoui | 0 - 0 | Etoile Sportive du Sahel | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Ligue 1 | Etoile Sportive du Sahel | 0 - 1 | Stade Tunisien | - | - | - |
| 03.10.2024 | Ligue 1 | AS Soliman | 0 - 0 | Etoile Sportive du Sahel | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2024 | Ligue 1 | Etoile Sportive du Sahel | 0 - 1 | Olympique de Beja | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2024 | Supercoupe | Etoile Sportive du Sahel | 0 - 2 | Olympique de Beja | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2023 | Ligue 1 | Etoile Sportive du Sahel | 0 - 0 | Olympique de Beja | - | - | - |
| 23.08.2023 | Ligue 1 | Olympique de Beja | 2 - 1 | Etoile Sportive du Sahel | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Olympique de Beja there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Olympique de Beja | |
| Etoile Sportive du Sahel | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Olympique de Beja | Etoile Sportive du Sahel | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 10 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 6 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 0.75 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.83 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 66% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 33% |