Belgium - Nationale 1 ACFF
Sunday, 02 March, 2025
17:00
17:00
Olympic Club De Charleroi
(Belgium)
R AEC Mons
(Belgium)
2 - 0
Olympic Club De Charleroi - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Nationale 1 ACFF | RFC Tournai | 0 - 4 | Olympic Club De Charleroi | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Nationale 1 ACFF | Olympic Club De Charleroi | 3 - 0 | Jeugd Royal Charleroi SC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Nationale 1 ACFF | Union Saint-Gilloise B | 0 - 2 | Olympic Club De Charleroi | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Nationale 1 ACFF | RUS Binche | 0 - 3 | Olympic Club De Charleroi | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Nationale 1 ACFF | Olympic Club De Charleroi | 0 - 0 | R AEC Mons | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Nationale 1 ACFF | Olympic Club De Charleroi | 2 - 1 | Royal Excelsior Virton | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Nationale 1 ACFF | Olympic Club De Charleroi | 2 - 1 | RRC Stockay-Warfusee | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Nationale 1 ACFF | Royale Union Tubize-Braine | 4 - 1 | Olympic Club De Charleroi | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Nationale 1 ACFF | SL16 Football Campus | 1 - 3 | Olympic Club De Charleroi | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Nationale 1 ACFF | Union Rochefortoise | 2 - 1 | Olympic Club De Charleroi | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
R AEC Mons - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Nationale 1 ACFF | R AEC Mons | 2 - 0 | Union Saint-Gilloise B | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Nationale 1 ACFF | RRC Stockay-Warfusee | 0 - 1 | R AEC Mons | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Nationale 1 ACFF | Union Rochefortoise | 0 - 0 | R AEC Mons | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Nationale 1 ACFF | R AEC Mons | 1 - 1 | Royale Union Tubize-Braine | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Nationale 1 ACFF | Olympic Club De Charleroi | 0 - 0 | R AEC Mons | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Nationale 1 ACFF | R AEC Mons | 1 - 1 | Jeugd Royal Charleroi SC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Nationale 1 ACFF | Royal Excelsior Virton | 0 - 2 | R AEC Mons | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Nationale 1 ACFF | R AEC Mons | 3 - 1 | SL16 Football Campus | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Nationale 1 ACFF | RFC Tournai | 0 - 0 | R AEC Mons | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Nationale 1 ACFF | R AEC Mons | 3 - 1 | UR Namur | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 5 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Nationale 1 ACFF | Olympic Club De Charleroi | 0 - 0 | R AEC Mons | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Nationale 1 ACFF | R AEC Mons | 2 - 2 | Olympic Club De Charleroi | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Olympic Club De Charleroi there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Olympic Club De Charleroi | |
| R AEC Mons | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Olympic Club De Charleroi | R AEC Mons | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 26 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 2.60 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 40% |
| BTS | 70% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 22 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 30% |
| BTS | 70% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |