Slovenia - PrvaLiga
Sunday, 02 March, 2025
14:00
14:00
Olimpija Ljubljana
(Slovenia)
NK Celje
(Slovenia)
2 - 0
Olimpija Ljubljana - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.2025 | Slovenia Cup | Olimpija Ljubljana | 3 - 0 | Ilirija Ljubljana | - | - | - |
| 20.02.2025 | UEFA Conference League | Olimpija Ljubljana | 0 - 0 | FK Borac Banja Luka | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | PrvaLiga | Olimpija Ljubljana | 3 - 0 | Nafta 1903 Lendava | - | - | - |
| 13.02.2025 | UEFA Conference League | FK Borac Banja Luka | 1 - 0 | Olimpija Ljubljana | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | PrvaLiga | NK Koper | 1 - 2 | Olimpija Ljubljana | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | PrvaLiga | Olimpija Ljubljana | 5 - 0 | Primorje Ajdovscina | - | - | - |
| 20.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Olimpija Ljubljana | 2 - 0 | WKS Slask Wroclaw | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | UEFA Conference League | Jagiellonia Bialystok | 0 - 0 | Olimpija Ljubljana | - | - | - |
| 12.12.2024 | UEFA Conference League | Olimpija Ljubljana | 1 - 4 | Cercle Brugge | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | PrvaLiga | Bravo Ljubljana | 1 - 1 | Olimpija Ljubljana | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
NK Celje - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.2025 | Slovenia Cup | NK Celje | 3 - 2 | Tabor Sezana | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | PrvaLiga | NK Celje | 9 - 1 | NK Radomlje | - | - | - |
| 20.02.2025 | UEFA Conference League | APOEL Nikosia | 0 - 2 | NK Celje | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | PrvaLiga | Mura Murska Sobota | 0 - 0 | NK Celje | - | - | - |
| 13.02.2025 | UEFA Conference League | NK Celje | 2 - 2 | APOEL Nikosia | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | PrvaLiga | NK Celje | 1 - 2 | NK Maribor | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | PrvaLiga | NK Celje | 2 - 3 | Bravo Ljubljana | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | UEFA Conference League | NK Celje | 3 - 2 | The New Saints FC | - | - | - |
| 12.12.2024 | UEFA Conference League | Pafos FC | 2 - 0 | NK Celje | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | PrvaLiga | NK Celje | 2 - 2 | NK Domzale | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2024 | PrvaLiga | NK Celje | 0 - 1 | Olimpija Ljubljana | - | - | - |
| 18.08.2024 | PrvaLiga | Olimpija Ljubljana | 2 - 2 | NK Celje | - | - | - |
| 28.04.2024 | PrvaLiga | NK Celje | 1 - 0 | Olimpija Ljubljana | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2024 | PrvaLiga | Olimpija Ljubljana | 1 - 1 | NK Celje | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2023 | PrvaLiga | NK Celje | 0 - 1 | Olimpija Ljubljana | - | - | - |
| 27.08.2023 | PrvaLiga | Olimpija Ljubljana | 2 - 4 | NK Celje | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Olimpija Ljubljana there were 3
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
2
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Olimpija Ljubljana | |
| NK Celje | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Olimpija Ljubljana | NK Celje | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 17 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.40 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 30% | 80% |
| BTS | 30% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 21 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.40 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 30% | 60% |
| BTS | 20% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |