France - Ligue 1
Sunday, 23 February, 2025
16:15
16:15
OGC Nice
(France)
Montpellier HSC
(France)
2 - 0
1X2 Odds
1
1.34
X
5.50
2
8.00
OGC Nice - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre AC | 1 - 3 | OGC Nice | 4.65 | 3.95 | 1.63 |
| 08.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | OGC Nice | 2 - 0 | RC Lens | 2.44 | 3.30 | 2.70 |
| 05.02.2025 | Coupe de France | Stade Briochin | 2 - 1 | OGC Nice | 8.10 | 5.10 | 1.28 |
| 02.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse FC | 1 - 1 | OGC Nice | 3.00 | 3.35 | 2.40 |
| 30.01.2025 | UEFA Europa League | OGC Nice | 1 - 1 | Bodoe/Glimt | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | OGC Nice | 2 - 0 | Olympique Marseille | 2.66 | 3.45 | 2.61 |
| 26.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | OGC Nice | 2 - 0 | Olympique Marseille | 2.66 | 3.45 | 2.61 |
| 23.01.2025 | UEFA Europa League | IF Elfsborg | 1 - 0 | OGC Nice | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Lille OSC | 2 - 1 | OGC Nice | 1.95 | 3.30 | 4.25 |
| 14.01.2025 | Coupe de France | SC Bastia | 0 - 1 | OGC Nice | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Montpellier HSC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Montpellier HSC | 1 - 4 | Olympique Lyon | 4.90 | 4.60 | 1.52 |
| 09.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg Alsace | 2 - 0 | Montpellier HSC | 1.63 | 4.00 | 4.60 |
| 31.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Montpellier HSC | 0 - 2 | RC Lens | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.87 |
| 26.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse FC | 1 - 2 | Montpellier HSC | 1.67 | 4.05 | 4.80 |
| 17.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Montpellier HSC | 2 - 1 | AS Monaco | 5.00 | 4.40 | 1.60 |
| 12.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Montpellier HSC | 1 - 3 | Angers SCO | 2.09 | 3.45 | 3.55 |
| 04.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyon | 1 - 0 | Montpellier HSC | 1.35 | 5.80 | 7.20 |
| 21.12.2024 | Coupe de France | Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne | 4 - 0 | Montpellier HSC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Montpellier HSC | 2 - 2 | OGC Nice | 2.75 | 3.65 | 2.38 |
| 08.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 2 - 0 | Montpellier HSC | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.30 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Montpellier HSC | 2 - 2 | OGC Nice | 2.75 | 3.65 | 2.38 |
| 08.03.2024 | Ligue 1 | OGC Nice | 1 - 2 | Montpellier HSC | 1.79 | 3.60 | 4.60 |
| 07.02.2024 | Coupe de France | Montpellier HSC | 1 - 4 | OGC Nice | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 |
| 10.11.2023 | Ligue 1 | Montpellier HSC | 0 - 0 | OGC Nice | 3.45 | 3.35 | 2.16 |
| 22.07.2023 | Club Friendly Games | OGC Nice | 1 - 0 | Montpellier HSC | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team OGC Nice there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 20 | 35 | 50 |
| 2 | Olympique Marseille | 20 | 18 | 40 |
| 3 | AS Monaco | 20 | 12 | 37 |
| 4 | Lille OSC | 20 | 13 | 35 |
| 5 | OGC Nice | 20 | 13 | 34 |
| 6 | RC Lens | 20 | 7 | 33 |
| 7 | Olympique Lyon | 20 | 6 | 30 |
| 8 | Stade Brest 29 | 20 | -5 | 28 |
| 9 | Strasbourg Alsace | 20 | 1 | 27 |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | 20 | -1 | 26 |
| 11 | AJ Auxerre | 20 | -6 | 23 |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 20 | -7 | 23 |
| 13 | Stade Reims | 20 | -3 | 22 |
| 14 | FC Nantes | 20 | -6 | 21 |
| 15 | Stade Rennes | 20 | -3 | 20 |
| 16 | AS Saint-Etienne | 20 | -24 | 18 |
| 17 | Montpellier HSC | 20 | -26 | 15 |
| 18 | Le Havre AC | 20 | -24 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| OGC Nice | |
| Montpellier HSC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
OGC Nice
|
Montpellier HSC
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 4 | 6 - 0 | |
| 2 | Olympique Marseille | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 5 | 5 - 1 | |
| 3 | AS Monaco | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 4 | Lille OSC | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | OGC Nice | - | - | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | |
| 6 | RC Lens | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | |
| 7 | Olympique Lyon | 0 - 2 | 4 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 0 | |
| 8 | Stade Brest 29 | 6 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 9 | Strasbourg Alsace | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 2 | |
| 11 | AJ Auxerre | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 2 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 0 | |
| 13 | Stade Reims | 1 - 0 | 2 - 4 | 0 - 0 | 4 - 2 | |
| 14 | FC Nantes | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 3 - 0 | |
| 15 | Stade Rennes | 3 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 4 | 3 - 0 | |
| 16 | AS Saint-Etienne | 8 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 17 | Montpellier HSC | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 | - | - | |
| 18 | Le Havre AC | 2 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |
Team Statistics
| OGC Nice | Montpellier HSC | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 8 |
| Goals For | 19 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 30 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 9 |
| Goals For | 25 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 30% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| BTS | 70% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |