India - Indian Super League
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
14:00
Odisha FC
(India)
Punjab FC
(India)
Odisha FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 17.04.2026 |
Indian Super League |
Odisha FC
|
1 - 1 |
Mohammedan SC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10.04.2026 |
Indian Super League |
FC Goa
|
3 - 1 |
Odisha FC
|
1.51 |
4.35 |
5.30 |
| 10.04.2026 |
Indian Super League |
FC Goa
|
3 - 1 |
Odisha FC
|
1.51 |
4.35 |
5.30 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Indian Super League |
Mumbai City
|
1 - 0 |
Odisha FC
|
1.63 |
3.75 |
5.00 |
| 20.03.2026 |
Indian Super League |
Northeast United FC
|
1 - 4 |
Odisha FC
|
1.77 |
3.45 |
3.70 |
| 06.03.2026 |
Indian Super League |
Mohun Bagan Super Giant
|
5 - 1 |
Odisha FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 01.03.2026 |
Indian Super League |
Odisha FC
|
1 - 1 |
Chennaiyin FC
|
|
|
|
| 24.02.2026 |
Indian Super League |
Odisha FC
|
0 - 0 |
Inter Kashi FC
|
4.20 |
3.45 |
1.69 |
| 21.04.2025 |
Indian Super Cup |
Odisha FC
|
0 - 3 |
Punjab FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 05.03.2025 |
Indian Super League |
Jamshedpur FC
|
2 - 3 |
Odisha FC
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 4 home matches.
Punjab FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 20.04.2026 |
Indian Super League |
Punjab FC
|
3 - 0 |
Inter Kashi FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 12.04.2026 |
Indian Super League |
Mohun Bagan Super Giant
|
3 - 2 |
Punjab FC
|
1.80 |
3.65 |
4.00 |
| 03.04.2026 |
Indian Super League |
Punjab FC
|
2 - 1 |
Mohammedan SC
|
1.07 |
10.5 |
20.0 |
| 03.04.2026 |
Indian Super League |
Punjab FC
|
2 - 1 |
Mohammedan SC
|
1.07 |
10.5 |
20.0 |
| 21.03.2026 |
Indian Super League |
Kerala Blasters FC
|
1 - 3 |
Punjab FC
|
3.05 |
2.95 |
2.31 |
| 16.03.2026 |
Indian Super League |
Punjab FC
|
1 - 1 |
FC Goa
|
2.13 |
3.05 |
3.50 |
| 09.03.2026 |
Indian Super League |
Punjab FC
|
1 - 1 |
Northeast United FC
|
1.92 |
3.40 |
3.55 |
| 27.02.2026 |
Indian Super League |
Bengaluru FC
|
0 - 2 |
Punjab FC
|
|
|
|
| 21.02.2026 |
Indian Super League |
Jamshedpur FC
|
1 - 0 |
Punjab FC
|
2.62 |
3.10 |
2.66 |
| 04.12.2025 |
Indian Super Cup |
SC East Bengal
|
3 - 1 |
Punjab FC
|
2.00 |
3.50 |
3.40 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 21.04.2025 |
Indian Super Cup |
Odisha FC
|
0 - 3 |
Punjab FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10.02.2025 |
Indian Super League |
Odisha FC
|
1 - 1 |
Punjab FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 20.09.2024 |
Indian Super League |
Punjab FC
|
2 - 1 |
Odisha FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 02.04.2024 |
Indian Super League |
Odisha FC
|
3 - 1 |
Punjab FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 26.12.2023 |
Indian Super League |
Punjab FC
|
0 - 1 |
Odisha FC
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Odisha FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
Mohun Bagan Super Giant |
9 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
19 |
6 |
13 |
20 |
| 2
|
Mumbai City |
9 |
5 |
3 |
1 |
10 |
7 |
3 |
18 |
| 3
|
FC Goa |
9 |
4 |
4 |
1 |
11 |
6 |
5 |
16 |
| 4
|
SC East Bengal |
8 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
22 |
8 |
14 |
15 |
| 5
|
Bengaluru FC |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
14 |
10 |
4 |
15 |
| 6
|
Jamshedpur FC |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
9 |
8 |
1 |
15 |
| 7
|
Punjab FC |
8 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
14 |
8 |
6 |
14 |
| 8
|
Inter Kashi FC |
9 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
8 |
12 |
-4 |
11 |
| 9
|
Chennaiyin FC |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
10 |
-4 |
9 |
| 10
|
Sporting Club Delhi |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
9 |
11 |
-2 |
8 |
| 11
|
Kerala Blasters FC |
10 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
14 |
-6 |
8 |
| 12
|
Northeast United FC |
9 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
7 |
16 |
-9 |
7 |
| 13
|
Odisha FC |
7 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
8 |
12 |
-4 |
6 |
| 14
|
Mohammedan SC |
9 |
0 |
2 |
7 |
4 |
21 |
-17 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Odisha FC |
|
| Punjab FC |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
Odisha FC
|
|
Punjab FC
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
Mohun Bagan Super Giant |
- |
5 - 1 |
|
- |
3 - 2 |
| 2 |
Mumbai City |
- |
1 - 0 |
|
- |
- |
| 3 |
FC Goa |
- |
3 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
- |
| 4 |
SC East Bengal |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 5 |
Bengaluru FC |
- |
- |
|
- |
0 - 2 |
| 6 |
Jamshedpur FC |
- |
- |
|
- |
1 - 0 |
| 7 |
Punjab FC |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 8 |
Inter Kashi FC |
0 - 0 |
- |
|
3 - 0 |
- |
| 9 |
Chennaiyin FC |
1 - 1 |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 10 |
Sporting Club Delhi |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 11 |
Kerala Blasters FC |
- |
- |
|
- |
1 - 3 |
| 12 |
Northeast United FC |
- |
1 - 4 |
|
1 - 1 |
- |
| 13 |
Odisha FC |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 14 |
Mohammedan SC |
1 - 1 |
- |
|
2 - 1 |
- |
Team Statistics
| |
Odisha FC |
Punjab FC |
| Wins |
1 |
4 |
| Draws |
3 |
2 |
| Losses |
3 |
2 |
| Goals For |
8 |
14 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
1.14 |
1.75 |
| Average Conceded |
1.71 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
71% |
87% |
| Matches Conceded |
85% |
75% |
| BTS |
71% |
62% |
| Over 1.5 |
71% |
87% |
| Over 2.5 |
42% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
42% |
25% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
0 |
2 |
| Draws |
3 |
0 |
| Losses |
0 |
2 |
| Goals For |
2 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
2 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
0.67 |
1.75 |
| Average Conceded |
0.67 |
1.25 |
| Matches Scored |
66% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
66% |
75% |
| BTS |
66% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
66% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
0% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
50% |