Portugal - Campeonato de Portugal
Sunday, 06 April, 2025
15:00
15:00
O Elvas Cad
(Portugal)
SC Pombal
(Portugal)
4 - 0
O Elvas Cad - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | O Elvas Cad | 1 - 0 | CD Fatima | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CA Pero Pinheiro | 0 - 2 | O Elvas Cad | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | O Elvas Cad | 2 - 1 | FC Alverca B | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 0 - 0 | O Elvas Cad | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2025 | Taca de Portugal | O Elvas Cad | 0 - 2 | FC Tirsense | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | O Elvas Cad | 2 - 1 | Clube Uniao 1919 | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | AC Marinhense | 0 - 2 | O Elvas Cad | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | O Elvas Cad | 0 - 0 | Gd Peniche | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | 0 - 2 | O Elvas Cad | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | O Elvas Cad | 3 - 0 | CD Alcains | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
SC Pombal - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Gd Peniche | 0 - 3 | SC Pombal | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Pombal | 0 - 3 | CD Fatima | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | 1 - 3 | SC Pombal | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Pombal | 3 - 0 | CA Pero Pinheiro | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Alcains | 0 - 0 | SC Pombal | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Pombal | 0 - 0 | FC Alverca B | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Os Marialvas | 1 - 1 | SC Pombal | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Pombal | 0 - 2 | Sertanense FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Mortagua FC | 1 - 3 | SC Pombal | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Pombal | 3 - 2 | Clube Uniao 1919 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Pombal | 0 - 1 | O Elvas Cad | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team O Elvas Cad there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| O Elvas Cad | |
| SC Pombal | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| O Elvas Cad | SC Pombal | |
| Wins | 8 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 17 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 60% |
| BTS | 30% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.10 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 10% | 70% |
| BTS | 10% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 30% |