Portugal - Campeonato de Portugal
Sunday, 05 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
O Elvas Cad
(Portugal)
Arronches E Benfica
(Portugal)
0 - 0
O Elvas Cad - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | O Elvas Cad | 1 - 0 | Mortagua FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Pombal | 0 - 1 | O Elvas Cad | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Fatima | 0 - 0 | O Elvas Cad | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | O Elvas Cad | 1 - 0 | CA Pero Pinheiro | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Taca de Portugal | Varzim SC | 1 - 2 | O Elvas Cad | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Alverca B | 1 - 3 | O Elvas Cad | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | O Elvas Cad | 1 - 0 | Sertanense FC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Clube Uniao 1919 | 2 - 0 | O Elvas Cad | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Taca de Portugal | O Elvas Cad | 3 - 2 | SCU Torreense | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | O Elvas Cad | 1 - 0 | AC Marinhense | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Arronches E Benfica - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Arronches E Benfica | 1 - 0 | CD Fatima | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CA Pero Pinheiro | 0 - 0 | Arronches E Benfica | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Arronches E Benfica | 2 - 0 | FC Alverca B | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 0 - 0 | Arronches E Benfica | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Arronches E Benfica | 1 - 1 | Clube Uniao 1919 | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | AC Marinhense | 2 - 1 | Arronches E Benfica | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Arronches E Benfica | 1 - 0 | Gd Peniche | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | 1 - 1 | Arronches E Benfica | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | Taca de Portugal | Arronches E Benfica | 0 - 1 | SC Vila Real | - | - | - |
| 15.09.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Arronches E Benfica | 1 - 0 | CD Alcains | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
No matches found.
In last 0 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team O Elvas Cad there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| O Elvas Cad | |
| Arronches E Benfica | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| O Elvas Cad | Arronches E Benfica | |
| Wins | 8 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 17 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 50% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.17 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 66% |
| BTS | 0% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 16% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 16% |