Ghana - Premier League
Monday, 10 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
Nsoatreman FC
(Ghana)
FC Samartex
(Ghana)
0 - 1
Nsoatreman FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Premier League | Nsoatreman FC | 1 - 0 | Asante Kotoko | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League | Young Apostles FC | 1 - 0 | Nsoatreman FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Premier League | Nsoatreman FC | 1 - 0 | Karela United FC | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | Premier League | Nsoatreman FC | 1 - 1 | Medeama SC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Premier League | Vision FC (GHA) | 1 - 0 | Nsoatreman FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Premier League | Bibiani Gold Stars FC | 2 - 1 | Nsoatreman FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premier League | Nsoatreman FC | 1 - 1 | Dreams FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premier League | Hearts of Oak | 1 - 1 | Nsoatreman FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Premier League | Nsoatreman FC | 1 - 1 | Aduana Stars | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Premier League | Nations FC | 3 - 0 | Nsoatreman FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Samartex - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Premier League | Bibiani Gold Stars FC | 0 - 0 | FC Samartex | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League | FC Samartex | 1 - 1 | Dreams FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Premier League | FC Samartex | 0 - 0 | Hearts of Oak | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Premier League | Aduana Stars | 0 - 1 | FC Samartex | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | Premier League | FC Samartex | 1 - 1 | Nations FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Premier League | Bechem United | 1 - 0 | FC Samartex | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premier League | FC Samartex | 0 - 1 | Heart of Lions | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premier League | Basake Holy Stars | 1 - 0 | FC Samartex | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Premier League | FC Samartex | 0 - 1 | Young Apostles FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Premier League | FC Samartex | 1 - 0 | Legon Cities FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.2024 | Premier League | FC Samartex | 2 - 0 | Nsoatreman FC | - | - | - |
| 13.03.2024 | Premier League | FC Samartex | 2 - 0 | Nsoatreman FC | - | - | - |
| 08.10.2023 | Premier League | Nsoatreman FC | 1 - 0 | FC Samartex | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2023 | Premier League | Nsoatreman FC | 1 - 0 | FC Samartex | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Nsoatreman FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Nsoatreman FC | |
| FC Samartex | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Nsoatreman FC | FC Samartex | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 5 | 1 |
| Goals For | 10 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 50% |
| BTS | 30% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 5 | 5 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 0.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 0.56 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 55% |
| BTS | 50% | 22% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 22% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |