Faroe Islands - Premier League
Sunday, 30 March, 2025
18:00
18:00
NSI Runavik
(Faroe Islands)
Tofta Itrottarfelag B68
(Faroe Islands)
11 - 0
NSI Runavik - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2025 | Premier League | Vikingur Gota | 0 - 3 | NSI Runavik | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Premier League | NSI Runavik | 4 - 3 | B36 Torshavn | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Premier League | NSI Runavik | 1 - 4 | Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Premier League | Skala IF | 0 - 0 | NSI Runavik | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | Premier League | KI Klaksvik | 3 - 1 | NSI Runavik | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Premier League | Eb/Streymur | 4 - 1 | NSI Runavik | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | Premier League | NSI Runavik | 3 - 0 | IF Fuglafjordur | - | - | - |
| 15.09.2024 | Premier League | B36 Torshavn | 2 - 2 | NSI Runavik | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | Premier League | Vikingur Gota | 3 - 0 | NSI Runavik | - | - | - |
| 27.08.2024 | Premier League | NSI Runavik | 3 - 2 | HB Torshavn | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2025 | Premier League | Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | 2 - 0 | FC Suduroy | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Premier League | HB Torshavn | 3 - 2 | Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Premier League | NSI Runavik | 1 - 4 | Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Premier League | Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | 1 - 4 | Eb/Streymur | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | Premier League | Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | 1 - 1 | Skala IF | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Premier League | IF Fuglafjordur | 1 - 3 | Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | Premier League | Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | 0 - 2 | KI Klaksvik | - | - | - |
| 15.09.2024 | Premier League | Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | 1 - 2 | Vikingur Gota | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | Premier League | B36 Torshavn | 2 - 0 | Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | - | - | - |
| 24.08.2024 | Premier League | 07 Vestur Sorvagur | 2 - 0 | Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.2024 | Premier League | NSI Runavik | 1 - 4 | Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | - | - | - |
| 29.07.2024 | Premier League | Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | 1 - 4 | NSI Runavik | - | - | - |
| 04.05.2024 | Premier League | Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | 1 - 2 | NSI Runavik | - | - | - |
| 09.05.2023 | Logmanssteypid | Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | 2 - 1 | NSI Runavik | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team NSI Runavik there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| NSI Runavik | |
| Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| NSI Runavik | Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 7 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 3.50 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 4 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 4.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 100% |