Faroe Islands - Premier League
Thursday, 03 April, 2025
17:30
17:30
NSI Runavik
(Faroe Islands)
07 Vestur Sorvagur
(Faroe Islands)
4 - 1
NSI Runavik - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | Premier League | NSI Runavik | 11 - 0 | Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Premier League | Vikingur Gota | 0 - 3 | NSI Runavik | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Premier League | NSI Runavik | 4 - 3 | B36 Torshavn | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Premier League | NSI Runavik | 1 - 4 | Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Premier League | Skala IF | 0 - 0 | NSI Runavik | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | Premier League | KI Klaksvik | 3 - 1 | NSI Runavik | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Premier League | Eb/Streymur | 4 - 1 | NSI Runavik | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | Premier League | NSI Runavik | 3 - 0 | IF Fuglafjordur | - | - | - |
| 15.09.2024 | Premier League | B36 Torshavn | 2 - 2 | NSI Runavik | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | Premier League | Vikingur Gota | 3 - 0 | NSI Runavik | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
07 Vestur Sorvagur - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | Premier League | Vikingur Gota | 0 - 0 | 07 Vestur Sorvagur | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Premier League | 07 Vestur Sorvagur | 1 - 2 | HB Torshavn | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Premier League | KI Klaksvik | 3 - 1 | 07 Vestur Sorvagur | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Premier League | Vikingur Gota | 4 - 1 | 07 Vestur Sorvagur | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Premier League | 07 Vestur Sorvagur | 5 - 1 | IF Fuglafjordur | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Premier League | HB Torshavn | 1 - 0 | 07 Vestur Sorvagur | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Premier League | 07 Vestur Sorvagur | 0 - 1 | KI Klaksvik | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | Premier League | 07 Vestur Sorvagur | 0 - 3 | B36 Torshavn | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | Premier League | Skala IF | 4 - 1 | 07 Vestur Sorvagur | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | Premier League | Eb/Streymur | 6 - 0 | 07 Vestur Sorvagur | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 1 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.2024 | Premier League | 07 Vestur Sorvagur | 3 - 0 | NSI Runavik | - | - | - |
| 05.07.2024 | Premier League | NSI Runavik | 4 - 0 | 07 Vestur Sorvagur | - | - | - |
| 13.05.2024 | Premier League | NSI Runavik | 4 - 1 | 07 Vestur Sorvagur | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team NSI Runavik there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| NSI Runavik | |
| 07 Vestur Sorvagur | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| NSI Runavik | 07 Vestur Sorvagur | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 18 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 6.00 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 66% |
| BTS | 33% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 66% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 15 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 7.50 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 50% |