Italy - Serie C, Group A
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
15:30
15:30
Novara FC
(Italy)
FC Arzignano Valchiampo
(Italy)
1 - 0
Novara FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Serie C, Group A | Union Clodiense | 2 - 1 | Novara FC | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Serie C, Group A | Novara FC | 2 - 1 | Calcio Padova | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Serie C, Group A | Caldiero Terme | 2 - 0 | Novara FC | - | - | - |
| 13.03.2025 | Serie C, Group A | L.R. Vicenza | 1 - 0 | Novara FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Serie C, Group A | Novara FC | 0 - 1 | AS Giana Erminio | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Serie C, Group A | US Albinoleffe | 1 - 1 | Novara FC | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Serie C, Group A | Novara FC | 1 - 0 | AC Renate | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Serie C, Group A | US Pergolettese Crema | 1 - 2 | Novara FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Serie C, Group A | Novara FC | 1 - 1 | Alcione Milano | - | - | - |
| 03.02.2025 | Serie C, Group A | Pro Vercelli 1892 | 1 - 0 | Novara FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC Arzignano Valchiampo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.03.2025 | Serie C, Group A | FC Arzignano Valchiampo | 1 - 2 | AC Renate | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Serie C, Group A | US Pergolettese Crema | 0 - 2 | FC Arzignano Valchiampo | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Serie C, Group A | FC Arzignano Valchiampo | 1 - 0 | AS Giana Erminio | - | - | - |
| 13.03.2025 | Serie C, Group A | Pro Patria Busto Arsizio | 1 - 0 | FC Arzignano Valchiampo | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Serie C, Group A | FC Arzignano Valchiampo | 3 - 1 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Serie C, Group A | L.R. Vicenza | 4 - 0 | FC Arzignano Valchiampo | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Serie C, Group A | FC Arzignano Valchiampo | 0 - 2 | Virtus Verona | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Serie C, Group A | Alcione Milano | 0 - 1 | FC Arzignano Valchiampo | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Serie C, Group A | FC Arzignano Valchiampo | 1 - 1 | AC Lumezzane | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Serie C, Group A | FC Arzignano Valchiampo | 2 - 0 | Calcio Lecco 1912 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.11.2024 | Serie C, Group A | FC Arzignano Valchiampo | 0 - 2 | Novara FC | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2024 | Serie C, Group A | FC Arzignano Valchiampo | 0 - 0 | Novara FC | - | - | - |
| 08.04.2023 | Serie C, Group A | FC Arzignano Valchiampo | 1 - 1 | Novara FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Novara FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Novara FC | |
| FC Arzignano Valchiampo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Novara FC | FC Arzignano Valchiampo | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 8 |
| Goals For | 9 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 90% |
| BTS | 30% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 70% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |