England - Premier League
Saturday, 01 February, 2025
12:30
12:30
Nottingham Forest
(England)
Brighton & Hove Albion
(England)
7 - 0
1X2 Odds
1
2.66
X
3.40
2
2.68
Nottingham Forest - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Premier League | AFC Bournemouth | 5 - 0 | Nottingham Forest | 1.96 | 3.75 | 3.80 |
| 19.01.2025 | Premier League | Nottingham Forest | 3 - 2 | Southampton FC | 1.39 | 4.95 | 8.10 |
| 14.01.2025 | Premier League | Nottingham Forest | 1 - 1 | Liverpool FC | 5.30 | 4.30 | 1.61 |
| 11.01.2025 | FA Cup | Nottingham Forest | 2 - 0 | Luton Town | 1.56 | 4.00 | 4.75 |
| 06.01.2025 | Premier League | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 0 - 3 | Nottingham Forest | 3.85 | 3.45 | 2.02 |
| 29.12.2024 | Premier League | Everton FC | 0 - 2 | Nottingham Forest | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.93 |
| 26.12.2024 | Premier League | Nottingham Forest | 1 - 0 | Tottenham Hotspur | 2.12 | 3.95 | 3.15 |
| 21.12.2024 | Premier League | Brentford FC | 0 - 2 | Nottingham Forest | 2.48 | 3.55 | 2.79 |
| 21.12.2024 | Premier League | Brentford FC | 0 - 2 | Nottingham Forest | 2.48 | 3.55 | 2.79 |
| 14.12.2024 | Premier League | Nottingham Forest | 2 - 1 | Aston Villa | 2.69 | 3.20 | 2.80 |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Brighton & Hove Albion - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 0 - 1 | Everton FC | 1.75 | 3.65 | 5.10 |
| 19.01.2025 | Premier League | Manchester United | 1 - 3 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 2.29 | 3.45 | 3.15 |
| 16.01.2025 | Premier League | Ipswich Town | 0 - 2 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 3.80 | 3.65 | 1.98 |
| 11.01.2025 | FA Cup | Norwich City | 0 - 4 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 5.60 | 4.55 | 1.42 |
| 04.01.2025 | Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 1 - 1 | Arsenal FC | 4.90 | 3.65 | 1.77 |
| 30.12.2024 | Premier League | Aston Villa | 2 - 2 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 1.85 | 3.80 | 4.20 |
| 27.12.2024 | Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 0 - 0 | Brentford FC | 1.63 | 4.55 | 4.75 |
| 21.12.2024 | Premier League | West Ham United | 1 - 1 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 2.70 | 3.65 | 2.49 |
| 21.12.2024 | Premier League | West Ham United | 1 - 1 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 2.70 | 3.65 | 2.49 |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 1 - 3 | Crystal Palace | 1.93 | 3.65 | 4.00 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.09.2024 | Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 2 - 2 | Nottingham Forest | 1.84 | 3.80 | 4.30 |
| 10.03.2024 | Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 1 - 0 | Nottingham Forest | 1.62 | 4.30 | 5.20 |
| 25.11.2023 | Premier League | Nottingham Forest | 2 - 3 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 3.65 | 3.60 | 2.05 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Nottingham Forest there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liverpool FC | 20 | 28 | 47 |
| 2 | Arsenal FC | 20 | 21 | 40 |
| 3 | Nottingham Forest | 20 | 10 | 40 |
| 4 | Chelsea FC | 20 | 15 | 36 |
| 5 | Newcastle United | 20 | 12 | 35 |
| 6 | Manchester City | 20 | 9 | 34 |
| 7 | AFC Bournemouth | 20 | 7 | 33 |
| 8 | Aston Villa | 20 | -2 | 32 |
| 9 | Fulham FC | 20 | 3 | 30 |
| 10 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 20 | 1 | 28 |
| 11 | Brentford FC | 20 | 3 | 27 |
| 12 | Tottenham Hotspur | 20 | 12 | 24 |
| 13 | Manchester United | 20 | -5 | 23 |
| 14 | West Ham United | 20 | -15 | 23 |
| 15 | Crystal Palace | 20 | -7 | 21 |
| 16 | Everton FC | 20 | -10 | 18 |
| 17 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 20 | -14 | 16 |
| 18 | Ipswich Town | 20 | -15 | 16 |
| 19 | Leicester City | 20 | -21 | 14 |
| 20 | Southampton FC | 20 | -32 | 6 |
Played Matches in the League
| Nottingham Forest | |
| Brighton & Hove Albion | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Nottingham Forest
|
Brighton & Hove Albion
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Liverpool FC | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |
| 2 | Arsenal FC | 0 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 3 | Nottingham Forest | - | - | 0 - 0 | 7 - 0 | |
| 4 | Chelsea FC | - | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 4 - 2 | |
| 5 | Newcastle United | 1 - 3 | 4 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |
| 6 | Manchester City | 0 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |
| 7 | AFC Bournemouth | 1 - 1 | 5 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |
| 8 | Aston Villa | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 2 | |
| 9 | Fulham FC | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 10 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 7 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - | |
| 11 | Brentford FC | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 4 - 2 | |
| 12 | Tottenham Hotspur | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 | - | |
| 13 | Manchester United | 1 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 3 | |
| 14 | West Ham United | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |
| 15 | Crystal Palace | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 1 | |
| 16 | Everton FC | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 3 | |
| 17 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 1 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 18 | Ipswich Town | 1 - 0 | 2 - 4 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |
| 19 | Leicester City | 2 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 20 | Southampton FC | 3 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 4 | |
Team Statistics
| Nottingham Forest | Brighton & Hove Albion | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 14 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 12 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 40% |