England Amateur - U21 Professional Development League
Monday, 11 May, 2026
18:00
Nottingham Forest FC
()
Norwich City FC
(England)
Nottingham Forest FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 04.05.2026 |
U21 Professional Development League |
Peterborough United
|
0 - 1 |
Nottingham Forest FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 27.04.2026 |
U21 Professional Development League |
Nottingham Forest FC
|
3 - 2 |
Charlton Athletic
|
- |
- |
- |
| 03.04.2026 |
U21 Premier League 2 |
Nottingham Forest FC
|
2 - 0 |
Crystal Palace FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 20.03.2026 |
U21 Premier League 2 |
Nottingham Forest FC
|
3 - 0 |
Newcastle United FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 13.03.2026 |
U21 Premier League 2 |
Fulham FC
|
1 - 2 |
Nottingham Forest FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 06.03.2026 |
U21 Premier League 2 |
Nottingham Forest FC
|
1 - 2 |
Southampton FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 27.02.2026 |
U21 Premier League 2 |
Manchester City FC
|
3 - 0 |
Nottingham Forest FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 20.02.2026 |
U21 Premier League 2 |
Nottingham Forest FC
|
0 - 3 |
Liverpool FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 16.02.2026 |
U21 Premier League 2 |
Middlesbrough FC
|
1 - 0 |
Nottingham Forest FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11.02.2026 |
Premier League Cup |
Nottingham Forest FC
|
1 - 6 |
Sunderland
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Norwich City FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.05.2026 |
U21 Professional Development League |
Norwich City FC
|
1 - 0 |
Swansea City
|
- |
- |
- |
| 27.04.2026 |
U21 Professional Development League |
Sheffield United
|
1 - 3 |
Norwich City FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 13.04.2026 |
U21 Premier League 2 |
Manchester City FC
|
3 - 0 |
Norwich City FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 20.03.2026 |
U21 Premier League 2 |
Norwich City FC
|
4 - 1 |
West Bromwich Albion
|
- |
- |
- |
| 13.03.2026 |
U21 Premier League 2 |
Aston Villa FC
|
2 - 1 |
Norwich City FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 06.03.2026 |
U21 Premier League 2 |
Norwich City FC
|
2 - 2 |
Arsenal FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 27.02.2026 |
U21 Premier League 2 |
Norwich City FC
|
4 - 2 |
Stoke City
|
- |
- |
- |
| 20.02.2026 |
U21 Premier League 2 |
Tottenham Hotspur FC
|
4 - 1 |
Norwich City FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 13.02.2026 |
U21 Premier League 2 |
Norwich City FC
|
1 - 1 |
Southampton FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 09.02.2026 |
U21 Premier League 2 |
Leicester City
|
2 - 1 |
Norwich City FC
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 23.08.2024 |
U21 Premier League 2 |
Norwich City FC
|
0 - 3 |
Nottingham Forest FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 18.08.2023 |
U21 Premier League 2 |
Norwich City FC
|
2 - 2 |
Nottingham Forest FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 17.02.2023 |
Premier League 2, Div. 2 |
Norwich City FC
|
0 - 3 |
Nottingham Forest FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 31.10.2022 |
Premier League 2, Div. 2 |
Nottingham Forest FC
|
4 - 1 |
Norwich City FC
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Nottingham Forest FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
Sheffield United |
28 |
15 |
7 |
6 |
58 |
39 |
19 |
52 |
| 1
|
Brentford |
28 |
18 |
4 |
6 |
67 |
34 |
33 |
58 |
| 2
|
Bournemouth |
28 |
16 |
2 |
10 |
67 |
47 |
20 |
50 |
| 2
|
Peterborough United |
28 |
14 |
6 |
8 |
66 |
52 |
14 |
48 |
| 3
|
Huddersfield Town |
28 |
14 |
6 |
8 |
59 |
50 |
9 |
48 |
| 3
|
Swansea City |
28 |
14 |
6 |
8 |
69 |
50 |
19 |
48 |
| 4
|
Wigan Athletic |
28 |
11 |
5 |
12 |
67 |
58 |
9 |
38 |
| 4
|
Watford FC |
28 |
12 |
9 |
7 |
69 |
53 |
16 |
45 |
| 5
|
Hull City |
28 |
10 |
7 |
11 |
49 |
53 |
-4 |
37 |
| 5
|
Charlton Athletic |
28 |
11 |
7 |
10 |
58 |
49 |
9 |
40 |
| 6
|
Barnsley FC |
28 |
10 |
7 |
11 |
51 |
58 |
-7 |
37 |
| 6
|
Cardiff City |
28 |
11 |
7 |
10 |
48 |
39 |
9 |
40 |
| 7
|
Millwall |
28 |
11 |
3 |
14 |
48 |
52 |
-4 |
36 |
| 7
|
Coventry City |
28 |
11 |
2 |
15 |
46 |
63 |
-17 |
35 |
| 8
|
Sheffield Wednesday Reserve |
28 |
8 |
6 |
14 |
49 |
63 |
-14 |
30 |
| 8
|
Bristol City |
28 |
10 |
5 |
13 |
45 |
54 |
-9 |
35 |
| 9
|
Queens Park Rangers |
28 |
8 |
9 |
11 |
51 |
61 |
-10 |
33 |
| 9
|
Fleetwood Town |
28 |
5 |
8 |
15 |
36 |
63 |
-27 |
23 |
| 10
|
Colchester United |
28 |
6 |
6 |
16 |
40 |
77 |
-37 |
24 |
| 10
|
Crewe Alexandra Reserve |
28 |
5 |
8 |
15 |
41 |
69 |
-28 |
23 |
Played Matches in the League
| Nottingham Forest FC |
|
| Norwich City FC |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
Nottingham Forest FC
|
|
Norwich City FC
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
Sheffield United |
- |
- |
|
- |
1 - 3 |
| 1 |
Brentford |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 2 |
Bournemouth |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 2 |
Peterborough United |
- |
0 - 1 |
|
- |
- |
| 3 |
Huddersfield Town |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 3 |
Swansea City |
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
- |
| 4 |
Wigan Athletic |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 4 |
Watford FC |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 5 |
Hull City |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 5 |
Charlton Athletic |
3 - 2 |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 6 |
Barnsley FC |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 6 |
Cardiff City |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 7 |
Millwall |
2 - 1 |
1 - 4 |
|
- |
- |
| 7 |
Coventry City |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 8 |
Sheffield Wednesday Reserve |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 8 |
Bristol City |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 9 |
Queens Park Rangers |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 9 |
Fleetwood Town |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 10 |
Colchester United |
- |
- |
|
2 - 2 |
3 - 4 |
| 10 |
Crewe Alexandra Reserve |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
Team Statistics
| |
Nottingham Forest FC |
Norwich City FC |
| Wins |
2 |
2 |
| Draws |
0 |
0 |
| Losses |
0 |
0 |
| Goals For |
4 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
2 |
1 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
2.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
0.50 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
50% |
| BTS |
50% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
50% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
1 |
| Draws |
0 |
0 |
| Losses |
0 |
0 |
| Goals For |
3 |
3 |
| Goals Against |
2 |
1 |
| Average Scored |
3.00 |
3.00 |
| Average Conceded |
2.00 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| BTS |
100% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
100% |
100% |