Slovenia - PrvaLiga
Sunday, 16 March, 2025
16:30
16:30
NK Maribor
(Slovenia)
NK Koper
(Slovenia)
4 - 2
NK Maribor - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.2025 | PrvaLiga | Primorje Ajdovscina | 2 - 1 | NK Maribor | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | PrvaLiga | NK Maribor | 1 - 0 | Olimpija Ljubljana | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | Slovenia Cup | NK Maribor | 2 - 0 | Aluminij Kidricevo | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | PrvaLiga | NK Radomlje | 0 - 4 | NK Maribor | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | PrvaLiga | NK Maribor | 2 - 0 | Mura Murska Sobota | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | PrvaLiga | NK Maribor | 2 - 3 | Bravo Ljubljana | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | PrvaLiga | NK Celje | 1 - 2 | NK Maribor | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | PrvaLiga | NK Maribor | 2 - 1 | NK Domzale | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Jagiellonia Bialystok | 2 - 0 | NK Maribor | - | - | - |
| 16.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FC Dynamo Kyiv | 2 - 0 | NK Maribor | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
NK Koper - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | PrvaLiga | NK Domzale | 2 - 3 | NK Koper | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2025 | PrvaLiga | Primorje Ajdovscina | 1 - 1 | NK Koper | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | PrvaLiga | NK Koper | 0 - 0 | Nafta 1903 Lendava | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | Slovenia Cup | Mura Murska Sobota | 0 - 1 | NK Koper | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | PrvaLiga | Bravo Ljubljana | 2 - 1 | NK Koper | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | PrvaLiga | NK Koper | 1 - 2 | Olimpija Ljubljana | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | PrvaLiga | NK Radomlje | 1 - 2 | NK Koper | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | PrvaLiga | Mura Murska Sobota | 1 - 3 | NK Koper | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | PrvaLiga | NK Koper | 1 - 1 | NK Maribor | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | PrvaLiga | NK Celje | 1 - 0 | NK Koper | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.11.2024 | PrvaLiga | NK Koper | 1 - 1 | NK Maribor | - | - | - |
| 15.09.2024 | PrvaLiga | NK Maribor | 2 - 0 | NK Koper | - | - | - |
| 19.05.2024 | PrvaLiga | NK Koper | 1 - 1 | NK Maribor | - | - | - |
| 17.03.2024 | PrvaLiga | NK Maribor | 3 - 1 | NK Koper | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2023 | PrvaLiga | NK Koper | 3 - 3 | NK Maribor | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team NK Maribor there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| NK Maribor | |
| NK Koper | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| NK Maribor | NK Koper | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 22 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 0.40 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 30% |
| BTS | 70% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 7 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 22 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 70% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 10% |