International Clubs - UEFA Conference League
Thursday, 19 December, 2024
20:00
20:00
NK Celje
(Slovenia)
The New Saints FC
(Wales)
3 - 2
NK Celje - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.12.2024 | UEFA Conference League | Pafos FC | 2 - 0 | NK Celje | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | PrvaLiga | NK Celje | 2 - 2 | NK Domzale | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | PrvaLiga | Nafta 1903 Lendava | 0 - 0 | NK Celje | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2024 | UEFA Conference League | NK Celje | 3 - 3 | Jagiellonia Bialystok | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | PrvaLiga | NK Celje | 1 - 0 | NK Koper | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | PrvaLiga | Primorje Ajdovscina | 1 - 3 | NK Celje | - | - | - |
| 07.11.2024 | UEFA Conference League | Real Betis Seville | 2 - 1 | NK Celje | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | PrvaLiga | NK Celje | 0 - 1 | Olimpija Ljubljana | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | Slovenia Cup | NK Hodos | 0 - 8 | NK Celje | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | PrvaLiga | NK Radomlje | 4 - 2 | NK Celje | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
The New Saints FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | The New Saints FC | 4 - 1 | Colwyn Bay | - | - | - |
| 12.12.2024 | UEFA Conference League | The New Saints FC | 0 - 2 | Panathinaikos Athens | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Cymru Premier | Bala Town FC | 1 - 0 | The New Saints FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | League Cup | Barry Town United FC | 1 - 2 | The New Saints FC | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2024 | UEFA Conference League | The New Saints FC | 0 - 1 | Djurgardens IF | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Cymru Premier | The New Saints FC | 3 - 2 | Pen-y-Bont FC | - | - | - |
| 20.11.2024 | Cymru Premier | Briton Ferry | 3 - 1 | The New Saints FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Cardiff Metropolitan University FC | 1 - 3 | The New Saints FC | - | - | - |
| 13.11.2024 | League Cup | The New Saints FC | 3 - 1 | Bala Town FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Cymru Premier | The New Saints FC | 2 - 1 | Haverfordwest County AFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
No matches found.
In last 0 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team NK Celje there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| NK Celje | |
| The New Saints FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| NK Celje | The New Saints FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 14 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.86 |
| Average Conceded | 1.86 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 42% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 57% |
| BTS | 71% | 14% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 28% |
| Over 3.5 | 57% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 4.00 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 66% |
| BTS | 100% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |