Slovenia - PrvaLiga
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
15:30
NK Celje
(Slovenia)
FC Koper
(Slovenia)
NK Celje - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.04.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
Mura Murska Sobota
|
0 - 2 |
NK Celje
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15.04.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
NK Celje
|
2 - 0 |
Olimpija Ljubljana
|
1.89 |
3.55 |
3.25 |
| 11.04.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
NK Radomlje
|
1 - 3 |
NK Celje
|
5.50 |
4.75 |
1.37 |
| 04.04.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
NK Celje
|
1 - 0 |
NK Maribor
|
2.11 |
3.50 |
2.77 |
| 22.03.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
NK Celje
|
5 - 1 |
Primorje Ajdovscina
|
1.29 |
5.10 |
6.50 |
| 19.03.2026 |
UEFA Conference League |
AEK Athens
|
0 - 2 |
NK Celje
|
1.27 |
6.10 |
9.90 |
| 15.03.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
FC Koper
|
0 - 1 |
NK Celje
|
2.27 |
3.65 |
2.46 |
| 12.03.2026 |
UEFA Conference League |
NK Celje
|
0 - 4 |
AEK Athens
|
4.20 |
3.75 |
1.74 |
| 05.03.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
Aluminij Kidricevo
|
2 - 1 |
NK Celje
|
4.20 |
4.40 |
1.53 |
| 01.03.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
Bravo Ljubljana
|
1 - 0 |
NK Celje
|
3.60 |
4.00 |
1.69 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC Koper - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.04.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
NK Radomlje
|
0 - 3 |
FC Koper
|
|
|
|
| 14.04.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
FC Koper
|
3 - 1 |
NK Maribor
|
2.39 |
3.50 |
2.39 |
| 10.04.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
Primorje Ajdovscina
|
0 - 4 |
FC Koper
|
3.45 |
3.70 |
1.78 |
| 04.04.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
Bravo Ljubljana
|
1 - 1 |
FC Koper
|
2.90 |
3.55 |
2.02 |
| 15.03.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
FC Koper
|
0 - 1 |
NK Celje
|
2.27 |
3.65 |
2.46 |
| 08.03.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
Aluminij Kidricevo
|
2 - 4 |
FC Koper
|
3.20 |
3.70 |
1.86 |
| 01.03.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
FC Koper
|
3 - 0 |
Mura Murska Sobota
|
- |
- |
- |
| 21.02.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
Olimpija Ljubljana
|
3 - 3 |
FC Koper
|
2.19 |
3.45 |
2.68 |
| 15.02.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
FC Koper
|
2 - 2 |
NK Radomlje
|
1.51 |
4.15 |
4.60 |
| 08.02.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
NK Maribor
|
2 - 0 |
FC Koper
|
2.03 |
3.55 |
2.88 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 15.03.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
FC Koper
|
0 - 1 |
NK Celje
|
2.27 |
3.65 |
2.46 |
| 30.11.2025 |
PrvaLiga |
NK Celje
|
1 - 1 |
FC Koper
|
1.52 |
4.15 |
4.55 |
| 14.09.2025 |
PrvaLiga |
FC Koper
|
3 - 3 |
NK Celje
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14.05.2025 |
Slovenia Cup |
FC Koper
|
0 - 4 |
NK Celje
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10.05.2025 |
PrvaLiga |
NK Celje
|
2 - 3 |
FC Koper
|
- |
- |
- |
| 30.04.2025 |
PrvaLiga |
FC Koper
|
1 - 1 |
NK Celje
|
- |
- |
- |
| 23.11.2024 |
PrvaLiga |
NK Celje
|
1 - 0 |
NK Koper
|
- |
- |
- |
| 01.09.2024 |
PrvaLiga |
NK Koper
|
0 - 0 |
NK Celje
|
- |
- |
- |
| 12.05.2024 |
PrvaLiga |
NK Celje
|
2 - 1 |
NK Koper
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14.03.2024 |
PrvaLiga |
NK Koper
|
1 - 3 |
NK Celje
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 10 head to head matches home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team NK Celje there were 4
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
NK Celje |
30 |
21 |
5 |
4 |
73 |
27 |
46 |
68 |
| 2
|
FC Koper |
30 |
16 |
7 |
7 |
64 |
40 |
24 |
55 |
| 3
|
NK Maribor |
29 |
14 |
8 |
7 |
52 |
33 |
19 |
50 |
| 4
|
Bravo Ljubljana |
30 |
15 |
5 |
10 |
52 |
47 |
5 |
50 |
| 5
|
Olimpija Ljubljana |
29 |
13 |
7 |
9 |
39 |
34 |
5 |
46 |
| 6
|
NK Radomlje |
29 |
10 |
6 |
13 |
40 |
54 |
-14 |
36 |
| 7
|
Aluminij Kidricevo |
30 |
10 |
5 |
15 |
42 |
52 |
-10 |
35 |
| 8
|
Mura Murska Sobota |
30 |
6 |
7 |
17 |
29 |
50 |
-21 |
25 |
| 9
|
Primorje Ajdovscina |
29 |
6 |
3 |
20 |
29 |
62 |
-33 |
21 |
| 10
|
NK Domzale |
18 |
3 |
3 |
12 |
17 |
38 |
-21 |
12 |
Played Matches in the League
| NK Celje |
|
| FC Koper |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
NK Celje
|
|
FC Koper
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
NK Celje |
- |
- |
|
3 - 3 |
1 - 1 |
| 2 |
FC Koper |
1 - 1 |
3 - 3 |
|
- |
- |
| 3 |
NK Maribor |
3 - 0 |
3 - 3 |
|
1 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
| 4 |
Bravo Ljubljana |
0 - 0 |
0 - 5 |
|
6 - 2 |
4 - 2 |
| 5 |
Olimpija Ljubljana |
0 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 3 |
| 6 |
NK Radomlje |
2 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
| 7 |
Aluminij Kidricevo |
2 - 1 |
2 - 3 |
|
4 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
| 8 |
Mura Murska Sobota |
3 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
3 - 2 |
| 9 |
Primorje Ajdovscina |
4 - 1 |
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
| 10 |
NK Domzale |
4 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 3 |
Team Statistics
| |
NK Celje |
FC Koper |
| Wins |
9 |
5 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
0 |
3 |
| Goals For |
33 |
20 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
16 |
| Average Scored |
3.30 |
2.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.90 |
1.60 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
90% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
90% |
| BTS |
50% |
80% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
90% |
| Over 2.5 |
90% |
80% |
| Over 3.5 |
60% |
50% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
7 |
2 |
| Draws |
3 |
3 |
| Losses |
0 |
5 |
| Goals For |
22 |
15 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
18 |
| Average Scored |
2.20 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
0.50 |
1.80 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
100% |
| BTS |
50% |
80% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
90% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
30% |
50% |