France - National
Friday, 10 January, 2025
18:30
18:30
Nimes Olympique
(France)
Nancy-Lorraine
(France)
1 - 2
Nimes Olympique - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.2024 | National | Paris 13 Atletico | 1 - 1 | Nimes Olympique | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | National | Nimes Olympique | 0 - 0 | Le Mans FC | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | National | Nimes Olympique | 0 - 2 | Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | National | Football Bourg-En-Bresse Peronnas 01 | 2 - 1 | Nimes Olympique | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | National | Nimes Olympique | 2 - 0 | US Boulogne | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | National | Dijon FCO | 0 - 0 | Nimes Olympique | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | National | Nimes Olympique | 1 - 1 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2024 | National | FC Villefranche Beaujolais | 0 - 0 | Nimes Olympique | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2024 | National | Nimes Olympique | 1 - 0 | FC Versailles 78 | - | - | - |
| 13.09.2024 | National | US Concarneau | 1 - 0 | Nimes Olympique | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Nancy-Lorraine - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.2024 | National | Nancy-Lorraine | 1 - 0 | US Orleans | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Coupe de France | SC Bastia | 2 - 0 | Nancy-Lorraine | 1.75 | 3.20 | 4.15 |
| 22.11.2024 | National | LB Chateauroux | 0 - 2 | Nancy-Lorraine | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | National | Nancy-Lorraine | 1 - 2 | Paris 13 Atletico | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | National | Le Mans FC | 0 - 4 | Nancy-Lorraine | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | National | Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | 0 - 1 | Nancy-Lorraine | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | National | Nancy-Lorraine | 1 - 0 | Football Bourg-En-Bresse Peronnas 01 | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2024 | National | US Boulogne | 1 - 1 | Nancy-Lorraine | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2024 | National | Nancy-Lorraine | 0 - 1 | Dijon FCO | - | - | - |
| 13.09.2024 | National | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 2 - 3 | Nancy-Lorraine | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2024 | National | Nancy-Lorraine | 3 - 1 | Nimes Olympique | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2023 | National | Nimes Olympique | 1 - 0 | Nancy-Lorraine | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Nimes Olympique there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Nimes Olympique | |
| Nancy-Lorraine | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Nimes Olympique | Nancy-Lorraine | |
| Wins | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 8 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 40% |
| BTS | 30% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 8 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.86 |
| Average Conceded | 0.88 | 0.71 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 42% |
| BTS | 37% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 42% |