Nigeria - Premier League
Sunday, 29 December, 2024
14:00
14:00
Niger Tornadoes FC
(Nigeria)
Enugu Rangers International FC
(Nigeria)
0 - 1
Niger Tornadoes FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Premier League | Kano Pillars FC | 2 - 1 | Niger Tornadoes FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League | Niger Tornadoes FC | 4 - 1 | Sunshine Stars FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Premier League | Abia Warriors FC | 2 - 1 | Niger Tornadoes FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Premier League | Niger Tornadoes FC | 2 - 1 | Remo Stars | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Premier League | Bayelsa United FC | 4 - 1 | Niger Tornadoes FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premier League | Niger Tornadoes FC | 0 - 0 | Ikorodu City | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Premier League | El Kanemi Warriors | 1 - 0 | Niger Tornadoes FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Premier League | Niger Tornadoes FC | 1 - 0 | Akwa United FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premier League | Niger Tornadoes FC | 2 - 0 | Shooting Stars | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Premier League | Katsina United FC | 1 - 1 | Niger Tornadoes FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Enugu Rangers International FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League | Enugu Rangers International FC | 0 - 1 | Shooting Stars | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League | Katsina United FC | 0 - 0 | Enugu Rangers International FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Premier League | Enugu Rangers International FC | 1 - 0 | Rivers United FC | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | Premier League | Enyimba | 0 - 0 | Enugu Rangers International FC | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Premier League | Enugu Rangers International FC | 3 - 0 | Lobi Stars | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premier League | Heartland FC Owerri | 0 - 0 | Enugu Rangers International FC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Premier League | Enugu Rangers International FC | 3 - 2 | Bendel Insurance FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Premier League | Plateau United | 0 - 0 | Enugu Rangers International FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premier League | Enugu Rangers International FC | 2 - 0 | Nasarawa United | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2024 | Premier League | Kwara United | 1 - 1 | Enugu Rangers International FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 5 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.03.2024 | Premier League | Niger Tornadoes FC | 0 - 2 | Enugu Rangers International FC | - | - | - |
| 15.10.2023 | Premier League | Enugu Rangers International FC | 2 - 1 | Niger Tornadoes FC | - | - | - |
| 16.04.2023 | Premier League | Enugu Rangers International FC | 2 - 2 | Niger Tornadoes FC | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2023 | Premier League | Niger Tornadoes FC | 0 - 0 | Enugu Rangers International FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Niger Tornadoes FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Niger Tornadoes FC | |
| Enugu Rangers International FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Niger Tornadoes FC | Enugu Rangers International FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 40% |
| BTS | 60% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 6 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 11 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.22 | 0.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.56 | 0.44 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 33% |
| BTS | 44% | 22% |
| Over 1.5 | 55% | 22% |
| Over 2.5 | 22% | 11% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 0% |