Botswana - Premier League
Saturday, 04 January, 2025
14:00
14:00
Nico United
(Botswana)
Matebele
(Botswana)
2 - 1
Nico United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Premier League | Nico United | 2 - 0 | Chadibe FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League | Uf Santos | 1 - 2 | Nico United | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Premier League | Nico United | 1 - 1 | Security Systems FC | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Premier League | Nico United | 1 - 1 | Morupule Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Premier League | Extension Gunners | 0 - 1 | Nico United | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premier League | Township Rollers | 2 - 1 | Nico United | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Premier League | Jwaneng Galaxy | 0 - 0 | Nico United | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Premier League | Nico United | 0 - 0 | Gaborone United | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Premier League | Vtm FC | 0 - 1 | Nico United | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Premier League | Nico United | 0 - 0 | Bdf Xi | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 4 draws in last 5 home matches.
Matebele - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.12.2024 | Premier League | Mochudi Centre Chiefs | 4 - 0 | Matebele | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premier League | Chadibe FC | 0 - 2 | Matebele | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Premier League | Matebele | 0 - 0 | Uf Santos | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Premier League | Security Systems FC | 0 - 2 | Matebele | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Premier League | Matebele | 0 - 1 | Orapa United | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Premier League | Morupule Wanderers | 2 - 1 | Matebele | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premier League | Matebele | 2 - 1 | Extension Gunners | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Premier League | Township Rollers | 1 - 0 | Matebele | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Premier League | Matebele | 0 - 0 | Jwaneng Galaxy | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Premier League | Gaborone United | 2 - 0 | Matebele | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.02.2024 | Premier League | Nico United | 1 - 1 | Matebele | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2024 | Premier League | Matebele | 0 - 0 | Nico United | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Nico United there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Nico United | |
| Matebele | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Nico United | Matebele | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 5 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 7 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 4 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 0.40 | 1.43 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 71% |
| BTS | 40% | 28% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 28% |