Northern Ireland - Championship
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Newry City AFC
(Northern Ireland)
Ballyclare Comrades
(Northern Ireland)
2 - 2
Newry City AFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.2025 | Championship | Newry City AFC | 3 - 0 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Championship | Limavady United FC | 3 - 1 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Championship | Newry City AFC | 1 - 1 | Dundela FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 1 - 1 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | Championship | Newry City AFC | 2 - 0 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Harland And Wolff Welders | 4 - 1 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Institute FC | 1 - 1 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Championship | Newry City AFC | 0 - 1 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Championship | Annagh United FC | 4 - 0 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Championship | Newry City AFC | 2 - 1 | Bangor FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Ballyclare Comrades - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.2025 | Championship | Armagh City FC | 1 - 3 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Championship | Ards FC | 3 - 1 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 0 - 2 | Limavady United FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Championship | Newington FC | 3 - 1 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 1 - 1 | Dundela FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 2 - 0 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Annagh United FC | 1 - 2 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 0 - 3 | Armagh City FC | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | Championship | Bangor FC | 4 - 0 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 2 - 2 | Institute FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 3 - 1 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 3 - 1 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2024 | Championship | Newry City AFC | 2 - 1 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Newry City AFC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Newry City AFC | |
| Ballyclare Comrades | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Newry City AFC | Ballyclare Comrades | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 18 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 2.30 | 2.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 100% |
| BTS | 70% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 17 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |