Northern Ireland - Championship
Saturday, 19 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Newington FC
(Northern Ireland)
Newry City AFC
(Northern Ireland)
3 - 2
Newington FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Championship | Newington FC | 2 - 1 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Championship | Armagh City FC | 3 - 3 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2025 | Championship | Institute FC | 3 - 3 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Championship | Dundela FC | 1 - 3 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Championship | Newington FC | 2 - 0 | Harland And Wolff Welders | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Championship | Bangor FC | 4 - 1 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Championship | Newington FC | 3 - 1 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Championship | Newington FC | 1 - 2 | Limavady United FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Ards FC | 1 - 1 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2025 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 3 - 2 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Newry City AFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Championship | Armagh City FC | 4 - 1 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Championship | Newry City AFC | 2 - 2 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2025 | Championship | Newry City AFC | 3 - 0 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Championship | Limavady United FC | 3 - 1 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Championship | Newry City AFC | 1 - 1 | Dundela FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 1 - 1 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | Championship | Newry City AFC | 2 - 0 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Harland And Wolff Welders | 4 - 1 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Institute FC | 1 - 1 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Championship | Newry City AFC | 0 - 1 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.02.2025 | Championship | Newry City AFC | 0 - 1 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Championship | Newry City AFC | 3 - 1 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | Championship | Newington FC | 3 - 3 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
| 03.02.2024 | Irish Cup | Newington FC | 2 - 1 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
| 08.07.2023 | Club Friendly Games | Newry City AFC | 1 - 0 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Newington FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Newington FC | |
| Newry City AFC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Newington FC | Newry City AFC | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 10 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 |
| Goals For | 10 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |