Northern Ireland - Championship
Saturday, 08 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
Newington FC
(Northern Ireland)
Ballyclare Comrades
(Northern Ireland)
3 - 1
Newington FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Championship | Newington FC | 1 - 2 | Limavady United FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Ards FC | 1 - 1 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2025 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 3 - 2 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Newington FC | 2 - 3 | Armagh City FC | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Championship | Newry City AFC | 0 - 1 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Championship | Newington FC | 0 - 3 | Annagh United FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Irish Cup | Bangor FC | 2 - 1 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 30.12.2024 | Championship | Newington FC | 2 - 0 | Institute FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 1 - 1 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Championship | Newington FC | 0 - 0 | Armagh City FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Ballyclare Comrades - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.2025 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 1 - 1 | Dundela FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 2 - 0 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Annagh United FC | 1 - 2 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 0 - 3 | Armagh City FC | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | Championship | Bangor FC | 4 - 0 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 2 - 2 | Institute FC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | Irish Cup | Dollingstown FC | 1 - 0 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 3 - 1 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
| 30.12.2024 | Championship | Harland And Wolff Welders | 3 - 1 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 1 - 1 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.2024 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 1 - 1 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 27.08.2024 | Championship | Newington FC | 2 - 0 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 20.04.2024 | Championship | Newington FC | 2 - 4 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2023 | Championship | Newington FC | 1 - 2 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 12.12.2023 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 2 - 0 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 07.10.2023 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 3 - 0 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Newington FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Newington FC | |
| Ballyclare Comrades | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Newington FC | Ballyclare Comrades | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 10 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 2.60 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| BTS | 40% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 10 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |