Northern Ireland - Championship
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Newington FC
(Northern Ireland)
Ballinamallard United
(Northern Ireland)
2 - 1
Newington FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Championship | Armagh City FC | 3 - 3 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2025 | Championship | Institute FC | 3 - 3 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Championship | Dundela FC | 1 - 3 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Championship | Newington FC | 2 - 0 | Harland And Wolff Welders | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Championship | Bangor FC | 4 - 1 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Championship | Newington FC | 3 - 1 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Championship | Newington FC | 1 - 2 | Limavady United FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Ards FC | 1 - 1 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2025 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 3 - 2 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Newington FC | 2 - 3 | Armagh City FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Ballinamallard United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 2 - 0 | Institute FC | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2025 | Championship | Newry City AFC | 3 - 0 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 2 - 0 | Armagh City FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Championship | Annagh United FC | 1 - 0 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2025 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 0 - 1 | Harland And Wolff Welders | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 1 - 1 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Championship | Institute FC | 1 - 0 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 2 - 0 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2025 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 3 - 2 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Bangor FC | 4 - 0 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.02.2025 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 3 - 2 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Championship | Newington FC | 1 - 0 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 07.09.2024 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 4 - 1 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2024 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 3 - 1 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2024 | Championship | Newington FC | 1 - 2 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 18.11.2023 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 1 - 2 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2023 | Championship | Newington FC | 1 - 3 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Newington FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Newington FC | |
| Ballinamallard United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Newington FC | Ballinamallard United | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 10 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 10 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |