Zambia - Super League
Saturday, 11 January, 2025
13:00
13:00
Nchanga Rangers
(Zambia)
Kabwe Warriors
(Zambia)
0 - 1
Nchanga Rangers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Super League | FC Muza | 2 - 0 | Nchanga Rangers | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | Super League | Power Dynamos | 0 - 1 | Nchanga Rangers | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League | Nchanga Rangers | 0 - 0 | Green Buffaloes | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Super League | Zanaco FC | 1 - 1 | Nchanga Rangers | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Super League | Nchanga Rangers | 1 - 0 | Forest Rangers | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Super League | Indeni FC | 0 - 0 | Nchanga Rangers | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Super League | Nchanga Rangers | 1 - 0 | Red Arrows | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Super League | Mufulira Wanderers | 2 - 0 | Nchanga Rangers | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Super League | Atletico Lusaka | 0 - 0 | Nchanga Rangers | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Super League | Nchanga Rangers | 1 - 2 | Green Eagles | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Kabwe Warriors - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 1 - 2 | Green Eagles | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 1 - 1 | Nkana FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League | Nkwazi | 1 - 0 | Kabwe Warriors | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 0 - 0 | Napsa Stars | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Super League | Zesco United | 0 - 2 | Kabwe Warriors | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 1 - 0 | Mutondo Stars | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Super League | Lumwana Radiants | 0 - 1 | Kabwe Warriors | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 3 - 0 | Atletico Lusaka | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 3 - 0 | FC Muza | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 0 - 2 | Red Arrows | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.2024 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 2 - 0 | Nchanga Rangers | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Nchanga Rangers there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Nchanga Rangers | |
| Kabwe Warriors | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Nchanga Rangers | Kabwe Warriors | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 11 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 50% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.62 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 37% | 37% |
| BTS | 37% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 12% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 0% |