Zambia - Super League
Wednesday, 02 April, 2025
13:00
13:00
Nchanga Rangers
(Zambia)
Indeni FC
()
1 - 0
Nchanga Rangers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.03.2025 | Super League | Red Arrows | 2 - 1 | Nchanga Rangers | - | - | - |
| 12.03.2025 | Super League | Nchanga Rangers | 1 - 0 | Mufulira Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Super League | Nchanga Rangers | 0 - 0 | Atletico Lusaka | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Super League | Green Eagles | 2 - 2 | Nchanga Rangers | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Super League | Nchanga Rangers | 2 - 0 | Nkana FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Super League | Nkwazi | 2 - 1 | Nchanga Rangers | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League | Nchanga Rangers | 0 - 0 | Napsa Stars | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Super League | Zesco United | 1 - 1 | Nchanga Rangers | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Super League | Nchanga Rangers | 1 - 1 | Mutondo Stars | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Super League | Lumwana Radiants | 2 - 1 | Nchanga Rangers | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Indeni FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.03.2025 | Super League | Indeni FC | 1 - 2 | Green Eagles | - | - | - |
| 13.03.2025 | Super League | Nkana FC | 4 - 1 | Indeni FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Super League | Indeni FC | 0 - 0 | Nkwazi | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Super League | Napsa Stars | 1 - 0 | Indeni FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Super League | Indeni FC | 0 - 0 | Zesco United | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Super League | Mutondo Stars | 2 - 1 | Indeni FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League | Indeni FC | 0 - 1 | Lumwana Radiants | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 3 - 1 | Indeni FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Super League | Indeni FC | 1 - 0 | FC Muza | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Super League | Power Dynamos | 3 - 1 | Indeni FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.11.2024 | Super League | Indeni FC | 0 - 0 | Nchanga Rangers | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Nchanga Rangers there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Nchanga Rangers | |
| Indeni FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Nchanga Rangers | Indeni FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 8 |
| Goals For | 11 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 0.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 30% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 9 |
| Goals For | 13 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 40% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 30% |