Algeria - Ligue 1, Reserves
Friday, 18 April, 2025
09:00
09:00
NC Magra
(Algeria)
JS Saoura
(Algeria)
3 - 2
NC Magra - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.04.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | NC Magra | 1 - 1 | US Khenchela | - | - | - |
| 04.04.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | CR Belouizdad | 4 - 1 | NC Magra | - | - | - |
| 13.03.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | NC Magra | 3 - 0 | MC El Bayadh | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | US Biskra | 0 - 0 | NC Magra | - | - | - |
| 24.02.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | NC Magra | 2 - 1 | ES Setif | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | USM Alger | 2 - 0 | NC Magra | - | - | - |
| 10.02.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | NC Magra | 1 - 2 | Olympique Akbou | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | NC Magra | 0 - 7 | MC Alger | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | CS Constantine | 4 - 0 | NC Magra | - | - | - |
| 12.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | NC Magra | 0 - 4 | AC Paradou | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
JS Saoura - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.04.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Saoura | 3 - 1 | CR Belouizdad | - | - | - |
| 04.04.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC El Bayadh | 0 - 1 | JS Saoura | - | - | - |
| 13.03.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Saoura | 0 - 0 | US Biskra | - | - | - |
| 06.03.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | ES Setif | 3 - 3 | JS Saoura | - | - | - |
| 27.02.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Saoura | 2 - 3 | Olympique Akbou | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | US Khenchela | 2 - 1 | JS Saoura | - | - | - |
| 10.02.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Saoura | 2 - 1 | MC Oran | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Alger | 1 - 1 | JS Saoura | - | - | - |
| 27.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Saoura | 1 - 2 | CS Constantine | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | AC Paradou | 1 - 0 | JS Saoura | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Saoura | 0 - 0 | NC Magra | - | - | - |
| 10.05.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | NC Magra | 2 - 2 | JS Saoura | - | - | - |
| 16.12.2023 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Saoura | 1 - 0 | NC Magra | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team NC Magra there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| NC Magra | |
| JS Saoura | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| NC Magra | JS Saoura | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 6 | 2 |
| Goals For | 10 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 14 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |