Malta - Premier League
Monday, 10 February, 2025
14:00
14:00
Naxxar Lions FC
(Malta)
Balzan FC
(Malta)
0 - 3
Naxxar Lions FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.02.2025 | FA Trophy | Zurrieq | 0 - 4 | Naxxar Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Premier League | Mosta FC | 1 - 0 | Naxxar Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premier League | Gzira United FC | 1 - 0 | Naxxar Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Premier League | Sliema Wanderers | 4 - 0 | Naxxar Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | FA Trophy | Naxxar Lions FC | 4 - 2 | Melita FC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Premier League | Floriana FC | 4 - 0 | Naxxar Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League | Balzan FC | 2 - 1 | Naxxar Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League | Marsaxlokk FC | 1 - 1 | Naxxar Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Premier League | Naxxar Lions FC | 0 - 3 | Zabbar Saint Patrick FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Premier League | Gzira United FC | 1 - 1 | Naxxar Lions FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 2 home matches.
Balzan FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.2025 | Premier League | Balzan FC | 0 - 3 | Marsaxlokk FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premier League | Zabbar Saint Patrick FC | 3 - 0 | Balzan FC | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Premier League | Balzan FC | 3 - 2 | Mosta FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | FA Trophy | Birkirkara FC | 2 - 1 | Balzan FC | - | - | - |
| 06.01.2025 | Premier League | Birkirkara FC | 5 - 2 | Balzan FC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League | Balzan FC | 2 - 1 | Naxxar Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League | Gzira United FC | 2 - 1 | Balzan FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Premier League | Melita FC | 1 - 0 | Balzan FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Premier League | Balzan FC | 1 - 2 | Zabbar Saint Patrick FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premier League | Marsaxlokk FC | 2 - 1 | Balzan FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 0 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League | Balzan FC | 2 - 1 | Naxxar Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 29.08.2024 | Premier League | Balzan FC | 2 - 0 | Naxxar Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2024 | Premier League | Naxxar Lions FC | 1 - 1 | Balzan FC | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2023 | Premier League | Balzan FC | 1 - 2 | Naxxar Lions FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Naxxar Lions FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Naxxar Lions FC | |
| Balzan FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Naxxar Lions FC | Balzan FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 7 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 9 |
| Goals For | 4 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 0.44 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 33% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 100% |
| BTS | 33% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 20% |