Iran - Pro League
Friday, 28 February, 2025
12:30
12:30
Nassaji Mazandaran FC
(Iran)
Shams Azar Qazvin
(Iran)
1 - 0
Nassaji Mazandaran FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Pro League | Esteghlal FC Tehran | 1 - 0 | Nassaji Mazandaran FC | - | - | - |
| 13.02.2025 | Hazfi Cup | Mes Rafsanjan FC | 0 - 1 | Nassaji Mazandaran FC | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Pro League | Nassaji Mazandaran FC | 0 - 0 | Chadormalu Ardakan SC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Pro League | Gol Gohar Sirjan FC | 2 - 1 | Nassaji Mazandaran FC | - | - | - |
| 27.01.2025 | Pro League | Nassaji Mazandaran FC | 1 - 2 | Aluminium Arak | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2025 | Pro League | Foolad KHouzestan FC | 1 - 0 | Nassaji Mazandaran FC | - | - | - |
| 02.01.2025 | Pro League | Zob Ahan Isfahan FC | 0 - 0 | Nassaji Mazandaran FC | - | - | - |
| 27.12.2024 | Pro League | Nassaji Mazandaran FC | 1 - 1 | Tractor Tabriz | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Pro League | Havadar SC | 0 - 1 | Nassaji Mazandaran FC | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Pro League | Nassaji Mazandaran FC | 0 - 0 | Kheybar Khorramabad FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 4 home matches.
Shams Azar Qazvin - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.2025 | Pro League | Shams Azar Qazvin | 0 - 1 | Malavan Bandar Anzali FC | - | - | - |
| 13.02.2025 | Hazfi Cup | Shams Azar Qazvin | 1 - 2 | Esteghlal FC Tehran | - | - | - |
| 06.02.2025 | Pro League | Esteghlal Khuzestan FC | 1 - 0 | Shams Azar Qazvin | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Pro League | Shams Azar Qazvin | 1 - 1 | Sepahan SC | - | - | - |
| 27.01.2025 | Pro League | Shams Azar Qazvin | 1 - 1 | Chadormalu Ardakan SC | - | - | - |
| 20.01.2025 | Pro League | Esteghlal FC Tehran | 0 - 1 | Shams Azar Qazvin | - | - | - |
| 02.01.2025 | Pro League | Aluminium Arak | 3 - 0 | Shams Azar Qazvin | - | - | - |
| 27.12.2024 | Pro League | Shams Azar Qazvin | 0 - 1 | Gol Gohar Sirjan FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Pro League | Tractor Tabriz | 0 - 1 | Shams Azar Qazvin | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Pro League | Shams Azar Qazvin | 0 - 3 | Foolad KHouzestan FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.09.2024 | Pro League | Shams Azar Qazvin | 0 - 0 | Nassaji Mazandaran FC | - | - | - |
| 13.03.2024 | Pro League | Nassaji Mazandaran FC | 1 - 0 | Shams Azar Qazvin | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2023 | Pro League | Shams Azar Qazvin | 2 - 1 | Nassaji Mazandaran FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Nassaji Mazandaran FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Nassaji Mazandaran FC | |
| Shams Azar Qazvin | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Nassaji Mazandaran FC | Shams Azar Qazvin | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 6 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 5 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 3 |
| Draws | 6 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 5 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 0.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 10% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 0% |