France - National
Saturday, 18 January, 2025
18:30
18:30
Nancy-Lorraine
(France)
Valenciennes FC
(France)
1 - 2
Nancy-Lorraine - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.01.2025 | National | SC Aubagne Air Bel | 2 - 1 | Nancy-Lorraine | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | National | Nimes Olympique | 1 - 2 | Nancy-Lorraine | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | National | Nancy-Lorraine | 1 - 0 | US Orleans | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Coupe de France | SC Bastia | 2 - 0 | Nancy-Lorraine | 1.75 | 3.20 | 4.15 |
| 22.11.2024 | National | LB Chateauroux | 0 - 2 | Nancy-Lorraine | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | National | Nancy-Lorraine | 1 - 2 | Paris 13 Atletico | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | National | Le Mans FC | 0 - 4 | Nancy-Lorraine | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | National | Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | 0 - 1 | Nancy-Lorraine | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | National | Nancy-Lorraine | 1 - 0 | Football Bourg-En-Bresse Peronnas 01 | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2024 | National | US Boulogne | 1 - 1 | Nancy-Lorraine | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 3 home matches.
Valenciennes FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.01.2025 | Coupe de France | Le Mans FC | 1 - 1 | Valenciennes FC | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | National | Valenciennes FC | 1 - 1 | Paris 13 Atletico | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Coupe de France | Thionville US Lusitanos | 2 - 2 | Valenciennes FC | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | National | Le Mans FC | 2 - 1 | Valenciennes FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Coupe de France | Valenciennes FC | 4 - 3 | Neuilly Marne SFC | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | National | Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | 2 - 0 | Valenciennes FC | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | National | Valenciennes FC | 1 - 2 | Football Bourg-En-Bresse Peronnas 01 | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | National | US Boulogne | 0 - 0 | Valenciennes FC | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | National | Valenciennes FC | 2 - 0 | Dijon FCO | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | National | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 2 - 0 | Valenciennes FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
No matches found.
In last 0 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Nancy-Lorraine there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Nancy-Lorraine | |
| Valenciennes FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Nancy-Lorraine | Valenciennes FC | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 17 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 70% |
| BTS | 30% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 0.57 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.71 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 85% |
| BTS | 16% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 28% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 14% |