France - National
Friday, 28 March, 2025
18:30
18:30
Nancy-Lorraine
(France)
Le Mans FC
(France)
2 - 0
Nancy-Lorraine - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.2025 | National | Nancy-Lorraine | 4 - 1 | Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | National | Football Bourg-En-Bresse Peronnas 01 | 1 - 0 | Nancy-Lorraine | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | National | Nancy-Lorraine | 0 - 2 | US Boulogne | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | National | Dijon FCO | 0 - 1 | Nancy-Lorraine | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | National | Nancy-Lorraine | 1 - 0 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | National | FC Villefranche Beaujolais | 2 - 0 | Nancy-Lorraine | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | National | Nancy-Lorraine | 3 - 2 | FC Versailles 78 | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | National | US Concarneau | 0 - 2 | Nancy-Lorraine | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | National | Nancy-Lorraine | 1 - 2 | Valenciennes FC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | National | SC Aubagne Air Bel | 2 - 1 | Nancy-Lorraine | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Le Mans FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.03.2025 | National | Le Mans FC | 1 - 0 | Paris 13 Atletico | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | National | Le Mans FC | 2 - 0 | LB Chateauroux | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | National | Le Mans FC | 2 - 1 | Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | National | Football Bourg-En-Bresse Peronnas 01 | 0 - 1 | Le Mans FC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | National | Le Mans FC | 1 - 0 | US Boulogne | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | National | Dijon FCO | 0 - 5 | Le Mans FC | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | Coupe de France | Le Mans FC | 0 - 2 | Paris Saint-Germain | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | National | Le Mans FC | 1 - 1 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | National | FC Villefranche Beaujolais | 0 - 3 | Le Mans FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | National | Le Mans FC | 3 - 1 | US Concarneau | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2024 | National | Le Mans FC | 0 - 4 | Nancy-Lorraine | - | - | - |
| 26.04.2024 | National | Nancy-Lorraine | 3 - 6 | Le Mans FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2023 | National | Le Mans FC | 1 - 3 | Nancy-Lorraine | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Nancy-Lorraine there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Nancy-Lorraine | |
| Le Mans FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Nancy-Lorraine | Le Mans FC | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 17 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 70% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 13 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 70% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 30% |