France - National
Friday, 31 January, 2025
18:30
18:30
Nancy-Lorraine
(France)
FC Versailles 78
(France)
3 - 2
Nancy-Lorraine - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.01.2025 | National | US Concarneau | 0 - 2 | Nancy-Lorraine | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | National | Nancy-Lorraine | 1 - 2 | Valenciennes FC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | National | SC Aubagne Air Bel | 2 - 1 | Nancy-Lorraine | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | National | Nimes Olympique | 1 - 2 | Nancy-Lorraine | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | National | Nancy-Lorraine | 1 - 0 | US Orleans | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Coupe de France | SC Bastia | 2 - 0 | Nancy-Lorraine | 1.75 | 3.20 | 4.15 |
| 22.11.2024 | National | LB Chateauroux | 0 - 2 | Nancy-Lorraine | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | National | Nancy-Lorraine | 1 - 2 | Paris 13 Atletico | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | National | Le Mans FC | 0 - 4 | Nancy-Lorraine | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | National | Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | 0 - 1 | Nancy-Lorraine | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 3 home matches.
FC Versailles 78 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.01.2025 | National | FC Versailles 78 | 3 - 3 | Paris 13 Atletico | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | National | FC Versailles 78 | 0 - 1 | Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | National | Football Bourg-En-Bresse Peronnas 01 | 1 - 0 | FC Versailles 78 | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | National | FC Versailles 78 | 2 - 3 | US Boulogne | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Coupe de France | L Union Saint Jean FC | 2 - 1 | FC Versailles 78 | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | National | Dijon FCO | 2 - 0 | FC Versailles 78 | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | National | FC Versailles 78 | 1 - 1 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | National | FC Villefranche Beaujolais | 1 - 3 | FC Versailles 78 | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | National | FC Versailles 78 | 1 - 0 | LB Chateauroux | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | National | FC Versailles 78 | 1 - 2 | US Concarneau | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2024 | National | FC Versailles 78 | 0 - 0 | Nancy-Lorraine | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2024 | National | FC Versailles 78 | 1 - 1 | Nancy-Lorraine | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2023 | National | Nancy-Lorraine | 0 - 2 | FC Versailles 78 | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Nancy-Lorraine there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Nancy-Lorraine | |
| FC Versailles 78 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Nancy-Lorraine | FC Versailles 78 | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 17 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 60% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.29 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.71 | 1.29 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 42% |
| Matches Conceded | 42% | 85% |
| BTS | 28% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 28% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 28% |