Vietnam - V-League 1
Sunday, 17 May, 2026
11:00
Nam Dinh FC
(Vietnam)
The Cong - Viettel FC
(Vietnam)
Nam Dinh FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.04.2026 |
V-League 1 |
SHB Da Nang
|
1 - 2 |
Nam Dinh FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11.04.2026 |
V-League 1 |
Nam Dinh FC
|
1 - 2 |
Hoang Anh Gia Lai
|
1.33 |
4.90 |
7.00 |
| 05.04.2026 |
V-League 1 |
Ha Tinh FC
|
0 - 2 |
Nam Dinh FC
|
3.75 |
3.30 |
1.89 |
| 18.03.2026 |
Vietnam Cup |
SHB Da Nang
|
1 - 2 |
Nam Dinh FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 13.03.2026 |
V-League 1 |
Nam Dinh FC
|
1 - 0 |
Dong A Thanh Hoa
|
1.23 |
5.30 |
8.30 |
| 08.03.2026 |
V-League 1 |
PVF Cong An Nhan Dan FC
|
0 - 1 |
Nam Dinh FC
|
6.10 |
4.30 |
1.42 |
| 01.03.2026 |
V-League 1 |
Nam Dinh FC
|
3 - 2 |
Ninh Binh FC
|
1.97 |
3.40 |
3.15 |
| 24.02.2026 |
V-League 1 |
The Cong - Viettel FC
|
1 - 0 |
Nam Dinh FC
|
2.26 |
3.40 |
2.77 |
| 09.02.2026 |
V-League 1 |
Nam Dinh FC
|
1 - 1 |
Ha Tinh FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 05.02.2026 |
ASEAN Club Championship |
Nam Dinh FC
|
1 - 1 |
Johor Darul Ta'zim
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
The Cong - Viettel FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.04.2026 |
V-League 1 |
The Cong - Viettel FC
|
1 - 0 |
Hoang Anh Gia Lai
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10.04.2026 |
V-League 1 |
The Cong - Viettel FC
|
1 - 0 |
Dong A Thanh Hoa
|
1.40 |
4.25 |
5.70 |
| 05.04.2026 |
V-League 1 |
Song Lam Nghe An
|
1 - 1 |
The Cong - Viettel FC
|
4.75 |
3.90 |
1.58 |
| 21.03.2026 |
Vietnam Cup |
The Cong - Viettel FC
|
1 - 0 |
Bac Ninh
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15.03.2026 |
V-League 1 |
The Cong - Viettel FC
|
1 - 0 |
Haiphong FC
|
1.51 |
4.20 |
5.00 |
| 08.03.2026 |
V-League 1 |
Becamex Ho Chi Minh City
|
1 - 3 |
The Cong - Viettel FC
|
3.80 |
3.55 |
1.80 |
| 01.03.2026 |
V-League 1 |
The Cong - Viettel FC
|
1 - 0 |
Hanoi FC
|
2.70 |
3.35 |
2.21 |
| 24.02.2026 |
V-League 1 |
The Cong - Viettel FC
|
1 - 0 |
Nam Dinh FC
|
2.26 |
3.40 |
2.77 |
| 08.02.2026 |
V-League 1 |
The Cong - Viettel FC
|
1 - 4 |
Song Lam Nghe An
|
1.41 |
4.15 |
6.60 |
| 31.01.2026 |
V-League 1 |
Haiphong FC
|
1 - 2 |
The Cong - Viettel FC
|
2.69 |
3.05 |
2.51 |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 24.02.2026 |
V-League 1 |
The Cong - Viettel FC
|
1 - 0 |
Nam Dinh FC
|
2.26 |
3.40 |
2.77 |
| 28.02.2025 |
V-League 1 |
The Cong - Viettel FC
|
0 - 2 |
Nam Dinh FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 19.01.2025 |
V-League 1 |
Nam Dinh FC
|
0 - 1 |
The Cong - Viettel FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 18.05.2024 |
V-League 1 |
The Cong - Viettel FC
|
2 - 1 |
Nam Dinh FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 27.12.2023 |
V-League 1 |
Nam Dinh FC
|
3 - 0 |
The Cong - Viettel FC
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Nam Dinh FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
Cong An Ha Noi FC |
19 |
15 |
3 |
1 |
44 |
15 |
29 |
48 |
| 2
|
The Cong - Viettel FC |
19 |
12 |
5 |
2 |
28 |
15 |
13 |
41 |
| 3
|
Ninh Binh FC |
19 |
11 |
4 |
4 |
40 |
24 |
16 |
37 |
| 4
|
Hanoi FC |
19 |
10 |
3 |
6 |
35 |
21 |
14 |
33 |
| 5
|
Nam Dinh FC |
19 |
7 |
6 |
6 |
23 |
23 |
0 |
27 |
| 6
|
Haiphong FC |
19 |
8 |
3 |
8 |
30 |
24 |
6 |
27 |
| 7
|
Cong An TP Ho Chi Minh City FC |
19 |
8 |
2 |
9 |
19 |
28 |
-9 |
26 |
| 8
|
Song Lam Nghe An |
19 |
6 |
6 |
7 |
21 |
24 |
-3 |
24 |
| 9
|
Ha Tinh FC |
19 |
6 |
5 |
8 |
12 |
22 |
-10 |
23 |
| 10
|
Becamex Ho Chi Minh City |
19 |
5 |
4 |
10 |
23 |
31 |
-8 |
19 |
| 11
|
Hoang Anh Gia Lai |
19 |
4 |
6 |
9 |
17 |
28 |
-11 |
18 |
| 12
|
Dong A Thanh Hoa |
19 |
3 |
8 |
8 |
22 |
28 |
-6 |
17 |
| 13
|
PVF Cong An Nhan Dan FC |
19 |
2 |
7 |
10 |
17 |
35 |
-18 |
13 |
| 14
|
SHB Da Nang |
19 |
2 |
6 |
11 |
19 |
32 |
-13 |
12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Nam Dinh FC |
|
| The Cong - Viettel FC |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
Nam Dinh FC
|
|
The Cong - Viettel FC
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
Cong An Ha Noi FC |
0 - 2 |
- |
|
- |
1 - 1 |
| 2 |
The Cong - Viettel FC |
- |
1 - 0 |
|
- |
- |
| 3 |
Ninh Binh FC |
3 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
|
- |
1 - 1 |
| 4 |
Hanoi FC |
1 - 1 |
- |
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
| 5 |
Nam Dinh FC |
- |
- |
|
1 - 0 |
- |
| 6 |
Haiphong FC |
2 - 1 |
- |
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
| 7 |
Cong An TP Ho Chi Minh City FC |
- |
0 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
- |
| 8 |
Song Lam Nghe An |
- |
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 4 |
1 - 1 |
| 9 |
Ha Tinh FC |
1 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
|
2 - 0 |
- |
| 10 |
Becamex Ho Chi Minh City |
1 - 2 |
- |
|
2 - 0 |
1 - 3 |
| 11 |
Hoang Anh Gia Lai |
1 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
|
1 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
| 12 |
Dong A Thanh Hoa |
1 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
|
1 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
| 13 |
PVF Cong An Nhan Dan FC |
2 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
|
- |
2 - 2 |
| 14 |
SHB Da Nang |
1 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
|
2 - 1 |
- |
Team Statistics
| |
Nam Dinh FC |
The Cong - Viettel FC |
| Wins |
2 |
5 |
| Draws |
4 |
4 |
| Losses |
4 |
1 |
| Goals For |
10 |
16 |
| Goals Against |
14 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.60 |
| Average Conceded |
1.40 |
0.80 |
| Matches Scored |
70% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
90% |
60% |
| BTS |
70% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
90% |
90% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
10% |
10% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
3 |
| Draws |
3 |
5 |
| Losses |
3 |
1 |
| Goals For |
13 |
13 |
| Goals Against |
13 |
10 |
| Average Scored |
1.30 |
1.44 |
| Average Conceded |
1.30 |
1.11 |
| Matches Scored |
90% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
90% |
88% |
| BTS |
80% |
88% |
| Over 1.5 |
90% |
88% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
44% |
| Over 3.5 |
10% |
22% |