Japan - J1 League
Saturday, 22 February, 2025
05:00
05:00
Nagoya Grampus
(Japan)
Vissel Kobe
(Japan)
2 - 2
1X2 Odds
1
3.35
X
3.05
2
2.35
Nagoya Grampus - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | J1 League | Kawasaki Frontale | 4 - 0 | Nagoya Grampus | 2.06 | 3.35 | 3.75 |
| 08.12.2024 | J1 League | Yokohama F Marinos | 0 - 2 | Nagoya Grampus | 1.75 | 4.20 | 4.10 |
| 30.11.2024 | J1 League | Nagoya Grampus | 0 - 3 | Sagan Tosu | 1.70 | 3.80 | 5.00 |
| 09.11.2024 | J1 League | Kashima Antlers | 0 - 0 | Nagoya Grampus | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 |
| 02.11.2024 | J.League Cup | Nagoya Grampus | 3 - 3 | Albirex Niigata | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | J1 League | Gamba Osaka | 3 - 2 | Nagoya Grampus | 2.51 | 2.85 | 3.00 |
| 19.10.2024 | J1 League | Nagoya Grampus | 0 - 2 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 1.90 | 3.80 | 3.85 |
| 13.10.2024 | J.League Cup | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 2 | Yokohama F Marinos | - | - | - |
| 09.10.2024 | J.League Cup | Yokohama F Marinos | 1 - 3 | Nagoya Grampus | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | J1 League | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 - 0 | Nagoya Grampus | 2.71 | 2.86 | 2.72 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Vissel Kobe - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.02.2025 | AFC Champions League Elite | Shanghai Shenhua FC | 4 - 2 | Vissel Kobe | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | J1 League | Vissel Kobe | 0 - 0 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1.85 | 3.55 | 4.40 |
| 11.02.2025 | AFC Champions League Elite | Vissel Kobe | 4 - 0 | Shanghai Port FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super Cup | Vissel Kobe | 0 - 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | J1 League | Vissel Kobe | 3 - 0 | Shonan Bellmare | 1.33 | 5.40 | 8.60 |
| 03.12.2024 | AFC Champions League Elite | FC Pohang Steelers | 3 - 1 | Vissel Kobe | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | J1 League | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 - 1 | Vissel Kobe | 3.65 | 2.95 | 2.28 |
| 26.11.2024 | AFC Champions League Elite | Vissel Kobe | 3 - 2 | Central Coast Mariners | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Emperor Cup | Gamba Osaka | 0 - 1 | Vissel Kobe | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | J1 League | Tokyo Verdy | 1 - 1 | Vissel Kobe | 3.25 | 3.05 | 2.25 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.07.2024 | J1 League | Vissel Kobe | 3 - 3 | Nagoya Grampus | 1.71 | 3.90 | 4.75 |
| 03.05.2024 | J1 League | Nagoya Grampus | 0 - 2 | Vissel Kobe | 3.70 | 3.30 | 2.10 |
| 25.11.2023 | J.League | Vissel Kobe | 2 - 1 | Nagoya Grampus | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.60 |
| 24.05.2023 | J.League Cup | Nagoya Grampus | 0 - 1 | Vissel Kobe | - | - | - |
| 03.05.2023 | J.League | Nagoya Grampus | 2 - 2 | Vissel Kobe | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2023 | J.League Cup | Vissel Kobe | 0 - 2 | Nagoya Grampus | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Nagoya Grampus there were 3
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | 38 | 27 | 76 |
| 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 38 | 26 | 75 |
| 3 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 38 | 22 | 68 |
| 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 38 | 18 | 68 |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 38 | 13 | 64 |
| 6 | Machida Zelvia | 38 | 14 | 60 |
| 7 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 38 | 6 | 59 |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 38 | 10 | 57 |
| 9 | Gamba Osaka | 38 | -2 | 57 |
| 10 | Cerezo Osaka | 38 | 3 | 52 |
| 11 | FC Tokyo | 38 | -7 | 50 |
| 12 | Avispa Fukuoka | 38 | -4 | 48 |
| 13 | Fagiano Okayama | 38 | -9 | 45 |
| 14 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 38 | -10 | 44 |
| 15 | Yokohama F Marinos | 38 | -1 | 43 |
| 16 | Nagoya Grampus | 38 | -12 | 43 |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 38 | -18 | 43 |
| 18 | Yokohama FC | 38 | -18 | 35 |
| 19 | Shonan Bellmare | 38 | -27 | 32 |
| 20 | Albirex Niigata | 38 | -31 | 24 |
Played Matches in the League
| Nagoya Grampus | |
| Vissel Kobe | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Nagoya Grampus
|
Vissel Kobe
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | 0 - 4 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 3 | |
| 3 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | - | |
| 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | - | - | |
| 6 | Machida Zelvia | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 7 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 3 - 4 | 4 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |
| 9 | Gamba Osaka | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |
| 10 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | FC Tokyo | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 12 | Avispa Fukuoka | - | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
| 13 | Fagiano Okayama | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |
| 14 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 2 | |
| 15 | Yokohama F Marinos | 2 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |
| 16 | Nagoya Grampus | - | - | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
| 18 | Yokohama FC | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
| 19 | Shonan Bellmare | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |
| 20 | Albirex Niigata | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |
Team Statistics
| Nagoya Grampus | Vissel Kobe | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 0 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 4.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 0% |
| BTS | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 0 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 0% |
| BTS | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |