Japan - J1 League
Sunday, 20 April, 2025
05:00
05:00
Nagoya Grampus
(Japan)
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
(Japan)
2 - 1
1X2 Odds
1
4.40
X
3.30
2
1.92
Nagoya Grampus - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.04.2025 | J.League Cup | Kataller Toyama | 1 - 1 | Nagoya Grampus | - | - | - |
| 12.04.2025 | J1 League | Gamba Osaka | 2 - 0 | Nagoya Grampus | 2.28 | 3.20 | 3.35 |
| 06.04.2025 | J1 League | Shonan Bellmare | 2 - 1 | Nagoya Grampus | 2.23 | 3.10 | 3.55 |
| 02.04.2025 | J1 League | Nagoya Grampus | 2 - 0 | Yokohama F Marinos | 2.35 | 3.35 | 3.10 |
| 29.03.2025 | J1 League | Nagoya Grampus | 2 - 1 | Yokohama FC | 2.72 | 2.83 | 3.00 |
| 20.03.2025 | J.League Cup | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 0 - 3 | Nagoya Grampus | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | J1 League | Tokyo Verdy | 2 - 1 | Nagoya Grampus | 2.35 | 3.10 | 3.30 |
| 08.03.2025 | J1 League | Cerezo Osaka | 1 - 1 | Nagoya Grampus | 2.40 | 3.15 | 3.15 |
| 02.03.2025 | J1 League | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 2 | Machida Zelvia | 3.75 | 2.90 | 2.27 |
| 26.02.2025 | J1 League | FC Tokyo | 3 - 1 | Nagoya Grampus | 3.05 | 2.93 | 2.62 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 3 home matches.
Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | J1 League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 - 1 | Fagiano Okayama | 1.82 | 3.50 | 4.65 |
| 06.04.2025 | J1 League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2 - 1 | Cerezo Osaka | 1.63 | 3.95 | 5.40 |
| 02.04.2025 | J1 League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 - 0 | Kashima Antlers | 2.08 | 3.50 | 3.50 |
| 29.03.2025 | J1 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1 - 0 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4.00 | 3.55 | 1.93 |
| 16.03.2025 | J1 League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 - 1 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2.02 | 3.35 | 3.95 |
| 12.03.2025 | AFC Champions League Two | Lion City Sailors FC | 1 - 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2025 | AFC Champions League Two | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 - 3 | Lion City Sailors FC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | J1 League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 - 0 | Yokohama FC | 1.96 | 3.40 | 4.10 |
| 26.02.2025 | J1 League | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3.45 | 3.35 | 2.16 |
| 23.02.2025 | J1 League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 - 0 | Yokohama F Marinos | 1.58 | 4.40 | 5.20 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.09.2024 | J.League Cup | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 - 2 | Nagoya Grampus | - | - | - |
| 04.09.2024 | J.League Cup | Nagoya Grampus | 0 - 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | - | - | - |
| 17.08.2024 | J1 League | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4.10 | 3.40 | 1.93 |
| 06.05.2024 | J1 League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2 - 3 | Nagoya Grampus | 1.63 | 3.90 | 5.60 |
| 30.09.2023 | J.League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 - 1 | Nagoya Grampus | 1.79 | 3.60 | 4.65 |
| 18.06.2023 | J.League Cup | Nagoya Grampus | 2 - 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | - | - | - |
| 20.05.2023 | J.League | Nagoya Grampus | 2 - 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2.69 | 3.10 | 2.79 |
| 26.03.2023 | J.League Cup | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 - 2 | Nagoya Grampus | - | - | - |
In last 8 head to head matches home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Nagoya Grampus there were 4
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | 38 | 27 | 76 |
| 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 38 | 26 | 75 |
| 3 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 38 | 22 | 68 |
| 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 38 | 18 | 68 |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 38 | 13 | 64 |
| 6 | Machida Zelvia | 38 | 14 | 60 |
| 7 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 38 | 6 | 59 |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 38 | 10 | 57 |
| 9 | Gamba Osaka | 38 | -2 | 57 |
| 10 | Cerezo Osaka | 38 | 3 | 52 |
| 11 | FC Tokyo | 38 | -7 | 50 |
| 12 | Avispa Fukuoka | 38 | -4 | 48 |
| 13 | Fagiano Okayama | 38 | -9 | 45 |
| 14 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 38 | -10 | 44 |
| 15 | Yokohama F Marinos | 38 | -1 | 43 |
| 16 | Nagoya Grampus | 38 | -12 | 43 |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 38 | -18 | 43 |
| 18 | Yokohama FC | 38 | -18 | 35 |
| 19 | Shonan Bellmare | 38 | -27 | 32 |
| 20 | Albirex Niigata | 38 | -31 | 24 |
Played Matches in the League
| Nagoya Grampus | |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Nagoya Grampus
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | 0 - 4 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
| 3 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | - | - | |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | Machida Zelvia | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |
| 7 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 3 - 4 | 4 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 9 | Gamba Osaka | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
| 10 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | FC Tokyo | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 3 | |
| 12 | Avispa Fukuoka | - | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 13 | Fagiano Okayama | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 14 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 15 | Yokohama F Marinos | 2 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 16 | Nagoya Grampus | - | - | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 3 | |
| 18 | Yokohama FC | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |
| 19 | Shonan Bellmare | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 20 | Albirex Niigata | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |
Team Statistics
| Nagoya Grampus | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 2 |
| Goals For | 11 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 66% |
| BTS | 70% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 44% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 22% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 7 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 100% |
| BTS | 75% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 0% |