Portugal - Liga Portugal
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
17:00
Nacional da Madeira
(Portugal)
Vitoria SC Guimaraes
(Portugal)
Nacional da Madeira - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
Nacional da Madeira
|
1 - 0 |
FC Alverca SAD
|
2.16 |
3.40 |
3.10 |
| 12.04.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
SL Benfica
|
2 - 0 |
Nacional da Madeira
|
1.15 |
7.40 |
13.0 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
Nacional da Madeira
|
2 - 0 |
Estrela Amadora
|
1.79 |
3.65 |
4.00 |
| 21.03.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
FC Famalicao
|
1 - 0 |
Nacional da Madeira
|
1.54 |
4.25 |
5.00 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
Nacional da Madeira
|
0 - 1 |
Estoril Praia
|
2.33 |
3.60 |
2.68 |
| 07.03.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
Moreirense FC
|
1 - 1 |
Nacional da Madeira
|
2.45 |
3.10 |
2.85 |
| 28.02.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
Nacional da Madeira
|
1 - 2 |
SC Braga
|
5.60 |
4.35 |
1.48 |
| 21.02.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
FC Arouca
|
3 - 0 |
Nacional da Madeira
|
2.19 |
3.30 |
3.10 |
| 15.02.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
Nacional da Madeira
|
0 - 1 |
FC Porto
|
6.80 |
4.40 |
1.42 |
| 08.02.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
Nacional da Madeira
|
0 - 0 |
Casa Pia Lisbon
|
1.79 |
3.50 |
4.20 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Vitoria SC Guimaraes - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
Gil Vicente Barcelos
|
0 - 1 |
Vitoria SC Guimaraes
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11.04.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
AVS Futebol SAD
|
1 - 1 |
Vitoria SC Guimaraes
|
- |
- |
- |
| 03.04.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
Vitoria SC Guimaraes
|
5 - 0 |
CD Tondela
|
1.96 |
3.50 |
3.55 |
| 21.03.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
SL Benfica
|
3 - 0 |
Vitoria SC Guimaraes
|
1.18 |
6.70 |
11.5 |
| 14.03.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
Vitoria SC Guimaraes
|
1 - 2 |
FC Famalicao
|
2.40 |
3.20 |
2.82 |
| 08.03.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
Santa Clara Azores
|
2 - 0 |
Vitoria SC Guimaraes
|
2.47 |
2.99 |
2.94 |
| 28.02.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
Vitoria SC Guimaraes
|
1 - 1 |
FC Alverca SAD
|
1.78 |
3.60 |
4.20 |
| 21.02.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
SC Braga
|
3 - 2 |
Vitoria SC Guimaraes
|
1.49 |
4.15 |
5.90 |
| 14.02.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
Vitoria SC Guimaraes
|
2 - 1 |
Estrela Amadora
|
1.60 |
3.70 |
5.30 |
| 07.02.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
FC Arouca
|
3 - 2 |
Vitoria SC Guimaraes
|
2.68 |
3.20 |
2.55 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.01.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
Vitoria SC Guimaraes
|
2 - 1 |
Nacional da Madeira
|
1.97 |
3.25 |
3.85 |
| 03.05.2025 |
Liga Portugal |
Nacional da Madeira
|
1 - 2 |
Vitoria SC Guimaraes
|
3.60 |
3.55 |
1.92 |
| 23.12.2024 |
Liga Portugal |
Vitoria SC Guimaraes
|
2 - 2 |
Nacional da Madeira
|
1.37 |
4.65 |
7.50 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Nacional da Madeira there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
FC Porto |
30 |
25 |
4 |
1 |
61 |
14 |
47 |
79 |
| 2
|
SL Benfica |
30 |
21 |
9 |
0 |
63 |
19 |
44 |
72 |
| 3
|
Sporting CP |
29 |
22 |
5 |
2 |
74 |
19 |
55 |
71 |
| 4
|
SC Braga |
29 |
15 |
8 |
6 |
57 |
29 |
28 |
53 |
| 5
|
FC Famalicao |
30 |
13 |
9 |
8 |
38 |
27 |
11 |
48 |
| 6
|
Gil Vicente Barcelos |
30 |
12 |
10 |
8 |
44 |
31 |
13 |
46 |
| 7
|
Moreirense FC |
30 |
11 |
6 |
13 |
33 |
41 |
-8 |
39 |
| 8
|
Vitoria SC Guimaraes |
30 |
11 |
6 |
13 |
36 |
43 |
-7 |
39 |
| 9
|
Estoril Praia |
30 |
10 |
7 |
13 |
51 |
51 |
0 |
37 |
| 10
|
FC Arouca |
30 |
10 |
5 |
15 |
38 |
58 |
-20 |
35 |
| 11
|
FC Alverca SAD |
30 |
9 |
8 |
13 |
32 |
48 |
-16 |
35 |
| 12
|
Rio Ave FC |
30 |
8 |
10 |
12 |
33 |
50 |
-17 |
34 |
| 13
|
Santa Clara Azores |
30 |
7 |
8 |
15 |
26 |
37 |
-11 |
29 |
| 14
|
Nacional da Madeira |
30 |
7 |
7 |
16 |
32 |
41 |
-9 |
28 |
| 15
|
Estrela Amadora |
30 |
6 |
10 |
14 |
33 |
49 |
-16 |
28 |
| 16
|
Casa Pia Lisbon |
29 |
5 |
11 |
13 |
28 |
52 |
-24 |
26 |
| 17
|
CD Tondela |
29 |
4 |
9 |
16 |
21 |
48 |
-27 |
21 |
| 18
|
AVS Futebol SAD |
30 |
1 |
10 |
19 |
21 |
64 |
-43 |
13 |
Played Matches in the League
| Nacional da Madeira |
|
| Vitoria SC Guimaraes |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
Nacional da Madeira
|
|
Vitoria SC Guimaraes
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
FC Porto |
0 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
1 - 3 |
| 2 |
SL Benfica |
1 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
|
0 - 3 |
3 - 0 |
| 3 |
Sporting CP |
1 - 4 |
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 4 |
1 - 2 |
| 4 |
SC Braga |
1 - 2 |
0 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
3 - 2 |
| 5 |
FC Famalicao |
0 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
| 6 |
Gil Vicente Barcelos |
0 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
| 7 |
Moreirense FC |
3 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 8 |
Vitoria SC Guimaraes |
- |
2 - 1 |
|
- |
- |
| 9 |
Estoril Praia |
0 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
|
3 - 2 |
4 - 2 |
| 10 |
FC Arouca |
1 - 2 |
3 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
3 - 2 |
| 11 |
FC Alverca SAD |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
| 12 |
Rio Ave FC |
4 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
- |
0 - 1 |
| 13 |
Santa Clara Azores |
3 - 3 |
- |
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
| 14 |
Nacional da Madeira |
- |
- |
|
2 - 1 |
- |
| 15 |
Estrela Amadora |
2 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
| 16 |
Casa Pia Lisbon |
0 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
|
- |
0 - 0 |
| 17 |
CD Tondela |
3 - 1 |
- |
|
5 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
| 18 |
AVS Futebol SAD |
- |
2 - 2 |
|
0 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
Team Statistics
| |
Nacional da Madeira |
Vitoria SC Guimaraes |
| Wins |
3 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
5 |
5 |
| Goals For |
10 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
14 |
17 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
0.90 |
| Average Conceded |
1.40 |
1.70 |
| Matches Scored |
70% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
90% |
| BTS |
50% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
70% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
30% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
10% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
5 |
6 |
| Goals For |
16 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
17 |
16 |
| Average Scored |
1.60 |
0.80 |
| Average Conceded |
1.70 |
1.60 |
| Matches Scored |
70% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
60% |
| BTS |
60% |
20% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
70% |
| Over 2.5 |
70% |
30% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
20% |