Algeria - Ligue 2
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
NA Hussein Dey
(Algeria)
GC Mascara
(Algeria)
2 - 1
NA Hussein Dey - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | NA Hussein Dey | 4 - 1 | Bechar Djedid | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | Js El Biar | 1 - 0 | NA Hussein Dey | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | NA Hussein Dey | 2 - 0 | Skaf Khemis Miliana | - | - | - |
| 27.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | ESM Kolea | 1 - 1 | NA Hussein Dey | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | NA Hussein Dey | 1 - 0 | RC Arbaa | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | ASM Oran | 1 - 1 | NA Hussein Dey | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | NA Hussein Dey | 2 - 2 | Ben Aknoun | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | MC Saida | 0 - 0 | NA Hussein Dey | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | NA Hussein Dey | 1 - 2 | RC Kouba | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Coupe d'Algerie | USM EL Harrach | 1 - 0 | NA Hussein Dey | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
GC Mascara - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | GC Mascara | 1 - 0 | Js El Biar | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | Skaf Khemis Miliana | 2 - 0 | GC Mascara | - | - | - |
| 06.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | GC Mascara | 0 - 0 | Ben Aknoun | - | - | - |
| 27.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | RC Arbaa | 2 - 0 | GC Mascara | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | GC Mascara | 0 - 1 | ASM Oran | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | Bechar Djedid | 3 - 2 | GC Mascara | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | GC Mascara | 1 - 1 | MC Saida | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | RC Kouba | 3 - 0 | GC Mascara | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | GC Mascara | 3 - 0 | JSM Tiaret | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Coupe d'Algerie | RC Kouba | 2 - 0 | GC Mascara | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | GC Mascara | 2 - 0 | NA Hussein Dey | - | - | - |
| 18.05.2024 | Ligue 2 | NA Hussein Dey | 1 - 0 | GC Mascara | - | - | - |
| 16.01.2024 | Ligue 2 | GC Mascara | 1 - 0 | NA Hussein Dey | - | - | - |
| 24.09.2022 | Ligue 2 | GC Mascara | 1 - 0 | NA Hussein Dey | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team NA Hussein Dey there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| NA Hussein Dey | |
| GC Mascara | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| NA Hussein Dey | GC Mascara | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 6 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 50% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 10 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 30% |