Japan - WE League, Women
Sunday, 02 March, 2025
05:00
05:00
Mynavi Sendai Ladies
(Japan)
Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina
(Japan)
0 - 0
Mynavi Sendai Ladies - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.11.2024 | WE League, Women | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1 - 0 | Mynavi Sendai Ladies | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | WE League, Women | Mynavi Sendai Ladies | 2 - 1 | Kanagawa Sagamihara | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | WE League, Women | Albirex Niigata | 3 - 0 | Mynavi Sendai Ladies | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | WE League, Women | Mynavi Sendai Ladies | 1 - 3 | Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | WE League, Women | Mynavi Sendai Ladies | 2 - 1 | Chifure AS Elfen Saitama | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | WE League, Women | AC Nagano Parceiro | 2 - 1 | Mynavi Sendai Ladies | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | WE League, Women | Tokyo Verdy Beleza | 4 - 0 | Mynavi Sendai Ladies | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | WE League, Women | Mynavi Sendai Ladies | 0 - 0 | RB Omiya Ardija | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | WE League, Women | Mynavi Sendai Ladies | 0 - 1 | INAC Kobe Leonessa | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | WE League, Women | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina | 4 - 1 | Mynavi Sendai Ladies | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.12.2024 | WE League, Women | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina | 4 - 0 | RB Omiya Ardija | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | WE League, Women | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina | 0 - 2 | Tokyo Verdy Beleza | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | WE League, Women | AC Nagano Parceiro | 1 - 0 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | WE League, Women | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina | 0 - 0 | JEF United Ichihara Chiba | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | WE League, Women | Urawa Red Diamonds | 2 - 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | WE League, Women | Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies | 1 - 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina | - | - | - |
| 14.10.2024 | WE League, Women | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina | 1 - 0 | Albirex Niigata | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | WE League, Women | Kanagawa Sagamihara | 0 - 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | WE League, Women | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina | 1 - 0 | Chifure AS Elfen Saitama | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | WE League, Women | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina | 4 - 1 | Mynavi Sendai Ladies | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.2024 | WE League, Women | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina | 4 - 1 | Mynavi Sendai Ladies | - | - | - |
| 14.04.2024 | WE League, Women | Mynavi Sendai Ladies | 1 - 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2024 | WE League, Women | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina | 2 - 2 | Mynavi Sendai Ladies | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Mynavi Sendai Ladies there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Mynavi Sendai Ladies | |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Mynavi Sendai Ladies | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 7 | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 6 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 80% |
| BTS | 66% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 20% |