Netherlands - Eerste Divisie
Sunday, 22 December, 2024
13:30
13:30
MVV Maastricht
(Netherlands)
SC Telstar
(Netherlands)
5 - 1
MVV Maastricht - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.12.2024 | KNVB beker | MVV Maastricht | 1 - 2 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 11.0 | 7.30 | 1.12 |
| 13.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | ADO Den Haag | 2 - 0 | MVV Maastricht | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | MVV Maastricht | 2 - 2 | Vitesse Arnhem | - | - | - |
| 02.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ Alkmaar | 2 - 3 | MVV Maastricht | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | MVV Maastricht | 2 - 1 | FC Dordrecht | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | FC Eindhoven | 1 - 1 | MVV Maastricht | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | MVV Maastricht | 0 - 0 | De Graafschap | - | - | - |
| 04.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Jong FC Utrecht | 4 - 3 | MVV Maastricht | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | KNVB beker | MVV Maastricht | 2 - 1 | FC Den Bosch | 2.52 | 3.70 | 2.20 |
| 30.10.2024 | KNVB beker | MVV Maastricht | 2 - 1 | FC Den Bosch | 2.52 | 3.70 | 2.20 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
SC Telstar - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.12.2024 | KNVB beker | Ajax Amsterdam | 2 - 0 | SC Telstar | 1.16 | 7.10 | 9.90 |
| 19.12.2024 | KNVB beker | Ajax Amsterdam | 2 - 0 | SC Telstar | 1.16 | 7.10 | 9.90 |
| 13.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | SC Telstar | 3 - 0 | Helmond Sport | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | FC Dordrecht | 3 - 2 | SC Telstar | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | SC Telstar | 2 - 2 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Jong Ajax Amsterdam | 3 - 0 | SC Telstar | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | SC Telstar | 4 - 0 | VVV Venlo | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Roda JC Kerkrade | 1 - 0 | SC Telstar | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | SC Telstar | 2 - 2 | FC Volendam | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | KNVB beker | SC Telstar | 3 - 0 | Helmond Sport | 1.58 | 3.95 | 4.30 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.09.2024 | Eerste Divisie | SC Telstar | 4 - 0 | MVV Maastricht | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2024 | Eerste Divisie | MVV Maastricht | 6 - 1 | SC Telstar | - | - | - |
| 14.10.2023 | Eerste Divisie | SC Telstar | 2 - 1 | MVV Maastricht | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team MVV Maastricht there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| MVV Maastricht | |
| SC Telstar | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| MVV Maastricht | SC Telstar | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 5 | 5 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 11 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 14 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.56 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 80% |
| BTS | 66% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 30% |