Slovenia - PrvaLiga
Sunday, 17 May, 2026
13:00
Mura Murska Sobota
(Slovenia)
NK Maribor
(Slovenia)
Mura Murska Sobota - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.04.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
Mura Murska Sobota
|
0 - 2 |
NK Celje
|
- |
- |
- |
| 16.04.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
Aluminij Kidricevo
|
2 - 1 |
Mura Murska Sobota
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11.04.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
Mura Murska Sobota
|
1 - 2 |
Bravo Ljubljana
|
- |
- |
- |
| 04.04.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
Mura Murska Sobota
|
0 - 0 |
Olimpija Ljubljana
|
- |
- |
- |
| 21.03.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
Mura Murska Sobota
|
2 - 0 |
NK Radomlje
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14.03.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
NK Maribor
|
3 - 0 |
Mura Murska Sobota
|
- |
- |
- |
| 07.03.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
Mura Murska Sobota
|
3 - 1 |
Primorje Ajdovscina
|
- |
- |
- |
| 01.03.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
FC Koper
|
3 - 0 |
Mura Murska Sobota
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14.02.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
NK Celje
|
5 - 1 |
Mura Murska Sobota
|
- |
- |
- |
| 08.02.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
Mura Murska Sobota
|
0 - 3 |
Aluminij Kidricevo
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
NK Maribor - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.04.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
NK Maribor
|
2 - 0 |
Primorje Ajdovscina
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14.04.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
FC Koper
|
3 - 1 |
NK Maribor
|
2.39 |
3.50 |
2.39 |
| 04.04.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
NK Celje
|
1 - 0 |
NK Maribor
|
2.11 |
3.50 |
2.77 |
| 20.03.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
Aluminij Kidricevo
|
1 - 1 |
NK Maribor
|
5.00 |
4.35 |
1.45 |
| 14.03.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
NK Maribor
|
3 - 0 |
Mura Murska Sobota
|
- |
- |
- |
| 08.03.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
Olimpija Ljubljana
|
0 - 0 |
NK Maribor
|
2.63 |
3.25 |
2.33 |
| 28.02.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
NK Maribor
|
2 - 2 |
NK Radomlje
|
1.33 |
4.90 |
6.10 |
| 22.02.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
NK Maribor
|
2 - 0 |
Bravo Ljubljana
|
1.54 |
4.15 |
4.30 |
| 22.02.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
NK Maribor
|
2 - 0 |
Bravo Ljubljana
|
1.54 |
4.15 |
4.30 |
| 15.02.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
Primorje Ajdovscina
|
0 - 2 |
NK Maribor
|
4.70 |
4.10 |
1.50 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 14.03.2026 |
PrvaLiga |
NK Maribor
|
3 - 0 |
Mura Murska Sobota
|
- |
- |
- |
| 29.11.2025 |
PrvaLiga |
Mura Murska Sobota
|
0 - 1 |
NK Maribor
|
- |
- |
- |
| 13.09.2025 |
PrvaLiga |
NK Maribor
|
1 - 0 |
Mura Murska Sobota
|
- |
- |
- |
| 21.04.2025 |
PrvaLiga |
Mura Murska Sobota
|
1 - 2 |
NK Maribor
|
- |
- |
- |
| 22.02.2025 |
PrvaLiga |
NK Maribor
|
2 - 0 |
Mura Murska Sobota
|
- |
- |
- |
| 26.10.2024 |
PrvaLiga |
Mura Murska Sobota
|
1 - 1 |
NK Maribor
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11.08.2024 |
PrvaLiga |
NK Maribor
|
2 - 1 |
Mura Murska Sobota
|
- |
- |
- |
| 09.04.2024 |
PrvaLiga |
NK Maribor
|
5 - 0 |
Mura Murska Sobota
|
- |
- |
- |
| 18.02.2024 |
PrvaLiga |
Mura Murska Sobota
|
3 - 0 |
NK Maribor
|
- |
- |
- |
| 26.11.2023 |
PrvaLiga |
Mura Murska Sobota
|
0 - 0 |
NK Maribor
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 10 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 7 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Mura Murska Sobota there were 5
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
2
times draw.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
NK Celje |
30 |
21 |
5 |
4 |
73 |
27 |
46 |
68 |
| 2
|
FC Koper |
30 |
16 |
7 |
7 |
64 |
40 |
24 |
55 |
| 3
|
NK Maribor |
29 |
14 |
8 |
7 |
52 |
33 |
19 |
50 |
| 4
|
Bravo Ljubljana |
30 |
15 |
5 |
10 |
52 |
47 |
5 |
50 |
| 5
|
Olimpija Ljubljana |
29 |
13 |
7 |
9 |
39 |
34 |
5 |
46 |
| 6
|
NK Radomlje |
29 |
10 |
6 |
13 |
40 |
54 |
-14 |
36 |
| 7
|
Aluminij Kidricevo |
30 |
10 |
5 |
15 |
42 |
52 |
-10 |
35 |
| 8
|
Mura Murska Sobota |
30 |
6 |
7 |
17 |
29 |
50 |
-21 |
25 |
| 9
|
Primorje Ajdovscina |
29 |
6 |
3 |
20 |
29 |
62 |
-33 |
21 |
| 10
|
NK Domzale |
18 |
3 |
3 |
12 |
17 |
38 |
-21 |
12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Mura Murska Sobota |
|
| NK Maribor |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
Mura Murska Sobota
|
|
NK Maribor
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
NK Celje |
2 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 3 |
3 - 0 |
| 2 |
FC Koper |
3 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
| 3 |
NK Maribor |
0 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
|
- |
- |
| 4 |
Bravo Ljubljana |
1 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
|
3 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 5 |
Olimpija Ljubljana |
0 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
| 6 |
NK Radomlje |
0 - 0 |
3 - 1 |
|
5 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 7 |
Aluminij Kidricevo |
1 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 8 |
Mura Murska Sobota |
- |
- |
|
1 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
| 9 |
Primorje Ajdovscina |
2 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
| 10 |
NK Domzale |
3 - 0 |
3 - 3 |
|
3 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
Team Statistics
| |
Mura Murska Sobota |
NK Maribor |
| Wins |
1 |
5 |
| Draws |
3 |
2 |
| Losses |
6 |
3 |
| Goals For |
7 |
19 |
| Goals Against |
14 |
15 |
| Average Scored |
0.70 |
1.90 |
| Average Conceded |
1.40 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
40% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
80% |
| BTS |
30% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
70% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
70% |
| Over 3.5 |
10% |
40% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
6 |
| Draws |
4 |
1 |
| Losses |
3 |
3 |
| Goals For |
12 |
14 |
| Goals Against |
13 |
11 |
| Average Scored |
1.20 |
1.40 |
| Average Conceded |
1.30 |
1.10 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
70% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
70% |
| BTS |
50% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
70% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
20% |