Slovenia - Slovenia Cup
Wednesday, 26 February, 2025
16:30
16:30
Mura Murska Sobota
(Slovenia)
NK Koper
(Slovenia)
0 - 1
Mura Murska Sobota - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | PrvaLiga | NK Maribor | 2 - 0 | Mura Murska Sobota | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | PrvaLiga | Mura Murska Sobota | 0 - 0 | NK Celje | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | ND Beltinci | 3 - 2 | Mura Murska Sobota | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | PrvaLiga | NK Domzale | 0 - 1 | Mura Murska Sobota | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | PrvaLiga | Mura Murska Sobota | 0 - 0 | Nafta 1903 Lendava | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FK Zeleznicar Pancevo | 4 - 1 | Mura Murska Sobota | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | PrvaLiga | Mura Murska Sobota | 1 - 3 | NK Koper | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | PrvaLiga | Primorje Ajdovscina | 1 - 0 | Mura Murska Sobota | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | PrvaLiga | Mura Murska Sobota | 0 - 1 | Olimpija Ljubljana | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | PrvaLiga | NK Radomlje | 2 - 4 | Mura Murska Sobota | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
NK Koper - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | PrvaLiga | Bravo Ljubljana | 2 - 1 | NK Koper | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | PrvaLiga | NK Koper | 1 - 2 | Olimpija Ljubljana | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | PrvaLiga | NK Radomlje | 1 - 2 | NK Koper | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | PrvaLiga | Mura Murska Sobota | 1 - 3 | NK Koper | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | PrvaLiga | NK Koper | 1 - 1 | NK Maribor | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | PrvaLiga | NK Celje | 1 - 0 | NK Koper | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | PrvaLiga | NK Koper | 4 - 0 | NK Domzale | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | PrvaLiga | Nafta 1903 Lendava | 1 - 2 | NK Koper | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | Slovenia Cup | NK Bilje | 1 - 2 | NK Koper | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | PrvaLiga | NK Koper | 3 - 2 | Bravo Ljubljana | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.12.2024 | PrvaLiga | Mura Murska Sobota | 1 - 3 | NK Koper | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | PrvaLiga | NK Koper | 0 - 0 | Mura Murska Sobota | - | - | - |
| 14.04.2024 | PrvaLiga | Mura Murska Sobota | 1 - 1 | NK Koper | - | - | - |
| 03.04.2024 | Slovenia Cup | NK Koper | 1 - 1 | Mura Murska Sobota | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2024 | PrvaLiga | NK Koper | 2 - 1 | Mura Murska Sobota | - | - | - |
| 14.08.2023 | PrvaLiga | FC Koper | 1 - 3 | Mura Murska Sobota | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Mura Murska Sobota there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Mura Murska Sobota | |
| NK Koper | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Mura Murska Sobota | NK Koper | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 9 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 9.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 9 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 9.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |