Zambia - Super League
Saturday, 11 January, 2025
13:00
13:00
Mufulira Wanderers
(Zambia)
FC Muza
(Zambia)
4 - 1
Mufulira Wanderers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Super League | Power Dynamos | 0 - 1 | Mufulira Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | Super League | Green Buffaloes | 1 - 1 | Mufulira Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League | Mufulira Wanderers | 0 - 0 | Zanaco FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Super League | Forest Rangers | 0 - 1 | Mufulira Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Super League | Mufulira Wanderers | 2 - 1 | Indeni FC | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Super League | Red Arrows | 1 - 1 | Mufulira Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Super League | Atletico Lusaka | 0 - 0 | Mufulira Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Super League | Mufulira Wanderers | 2 - 0 | Nchanga Rangers | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Super League | Green Eagles | 1 - 0 | Mufulira Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Super League | Mufulira Wanderers | 1 - 3 | Nkana FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC Muza - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Super League | FC Muza | 2 - 0 | Nchanga Rangers | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | Super League | FC Muza | 0 - 0 | Green Eagles | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League | Nkana FC | 2 - 0 | FC Muza | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Super League | FC Muza | 0 - 0 | Nkwazi | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Super League | Napsa Stars | 1 - 1 | FC Muza | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Super League | FC Muza | 0 - 0 | Zesco United | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Super League | Mutondo Stars | 0 - 1 | FC Muza | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Super League | FC Muza | 2 - 1 | Lumwana Radiants | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 3 - 0 | FC Muza | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Super League | FC Muza | 2 - 0 | Atletico Lusaka | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.2024 | Super League | FC Muza | 0 - 0 | Mufulira Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2024 | Super League | Mufulira Wanderers | 0 - 2 | FC Muza | - | - | - |
| 21.10.2023 | Super League | FC Muza | 1 - 0 | Mufulira Wanderers | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Mufulira Wanderers there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Mufulira Wanderers | |
| FC Muza | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Mufulira Wanderers | FC Muza | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 6 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 30% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 7 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.88 | 0.62 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 75% |
| BTS | 37% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 12% |